List of SSB4 trophies (Xenoblade Chronicles series): Difference between revisions
Bowserkoopa (talk | contribs) |
(→Wii U version: The Rev3 Games "100 New Things We Learned Playing Super Smash Bros for Wii U" YouTube video is the source, and one of the trophies that can be used for increasing power when you take damage in Smash Tour is Mecha-Fiora.) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain Attack || [[File:ChainAttackTrophy.jpg|120px]] || | | Chain Attack || [[File:ChainAttackTrophy.jpg|120px]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Mecha-Fiora || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:19, October 29, 2014
- This article is about Xenoblade trophies in Super Smash Bros. 4. For links to all trophies, see List of trophies.
3DS version
Name | Picture | Description |
---|---|---|
Shulk | ![]() |
In Xenoblade Chronicles, this young lad's colony is attacked by the Mechon, so he and his friends set off to take them down. In Smash Bros., his Monado Arts let him change his specialization during battle. You can choose to boost a stat—his jump or attack, for example—but other stats might drop as a result, so choose wisely. |
Shulk (Alt.) | File:ShulkAllStarTrophy3DS.png |
Shulk's up special Air Slash is an upward slash done during a jump. Press the button again quickly to launch opponents sideways. His side special Back Slash, on the other hand, is a downward swing with a very wide range, though using it leaves Shulk wide open. Try hitting foes from behind with this! |
Riki | ![]() |
|
Dunban | ![]() |
|
Wii U version
Name | Picture | Description |
Fiora | File:Fiora.png | |
Reyn | ![]() |
|
Melia | ![]() |
|
Metal Face | ![]() |
|
Face Nemesis | ![]() |
|
Chain Attack | File:ChainAttackTrophy.jpg | |
Mecha-Fiora |
Trophies by series | |
---|---|
Melee trophies | Mario · Yoshi · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · F-Zero · Star Fox · Metroid · Kirby · EarthBound/Mother · Fire Emblem · Pokémon · Ice Climber · Game & Watch · Others · Super Smash Bros. |
Brawl trophies | Super Smash Bros. · The Subspace Emissary · Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Kid Icarus · WarioWare · Pikmin · Animal Crossing · Game & Watch · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog |
SSB4 trophies | Super Smash Bros. · Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · WarioWare · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Others · Sonic the Hedgehog · Mega Man · Pac-Man · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta |
| |
---|---|
Fighters | Shulk (SSB4 · SSBU) · Pyra (SSBU) · Mythra (SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Riki |
Stages | Gaur Plain · Cloud Sea of Alrest |
Other characters | Azurda · Dunban · Fiora · Metal Face · Nia · Rex |
Trophies and Spirits | Trophies · Spirits |
Music | SSB4 · Ultimate |