Tournament:Smash Sounds: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
===Singles=== | ===Singles=== | ||
(261 entrants) | (261 entrants) | ||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-sounds/events/smash-wii-u-singles/brackets/255494 Top 48 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
===Doubles=== | ===Doubles=== |
Revision as of 11:19, July 8, 2018
Smash Sounds | |
---|---|
Dates | July 7th-8th, 2018 |
Venue | Brooklyn Bazaar |
Address/City | 2150 Greenpoint Ave Brooklyn, New York |
Attendance | 269 |
Entry fees | Registration: $30-$50 Weekend Spectator Pass: $30 |
Results | |
winners | TBD 1v1 Abadango & Kameme 2v2 |
Smash Sounds is an upcoming regional Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament set to take place in Brooklyn, New York on July 7th-8th, 2018. The event is a collaboration between the American Beatbox Championships and 2GGaming. A beatbox solo tournament will be featured at the event in addition to Smash Wii U.
Results
Singles
(261 entrants) Top 48 Bracket