Tournament:Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} {{upcoming}} {{Infobox Tournament |name= Single Game Championships |image= |dates= January 7th-8th, 2017 |venue= |address= |city= Tokyo {{Flag...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Single Game Championships | |name= Single Game Championships: Umebura x Single-Chu | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|dates= January 7th-8th, 2017 | |dates= January 7th-8th, 2017 | ||
|venue= | |venue= | ||
|address= | |address= | ||
|city= Tokyo {{Flag|Japan}} | |city= Tokyo {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|attendance= | |attendance= 193 | ||
|ssb4uwinner= | |ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|KEN|Japan}} | ||
| | |organizer= {{Sm|Ayuha}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Single Game | '''Single Game Championships: Umebura x Single-Chu''' was a {{forwiiu}} superregional held in Tokyo, Japan, from January 7th-8th, 2017. | ||
==Results== | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(193 entrants)<br> | |||
[http://challonge.com/SGCJT Bracket (Translated)]<br> | |||
[https://start.gg/tournament/sgc/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/72530 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|9B|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Choco|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Kirihara|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Nyanko|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Mao|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Atelier|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Pichi|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Kisha|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Tsu-|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Lea|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|T|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Yuzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Tosshi|Japan}}||{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Earth|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Shiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Kuro|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mangalitza♀|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Yui|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Brood|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ranai|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Ke-ya|Japan}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Daiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Rotsuku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Kentarosu|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Ryogi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Songn|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Tiger|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Mattun|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[http://singlechu.com Official website] | |||
{{Umebura}} | |||
[[Category:2017 tournaments]] | [[Category:2017 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 22:02, January 20, 2024
Single Game Championships: Umebura x Single-Chu | |
---|---|
Dates | January 7th-8th, 2017 |
Address/City | Tokyo |
Attendance | 193 |
Results | |
winners | KEN |
Staff | |
Organizer(s) | Ayuha |
Single Game Championships: Umebura x Single-Chu was a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U superregional held in Tokyo, Japan, from January 7th-8th, 2017.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles[edit]
(193 entrants)
Bracket (Translated)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) |
---|---|---|
1st | KEN | |
2nd | 9B | |
3rd | Choco | |
4th | Kirihara | |
5th | Umeki | |
5th | Nyanko | |
7th | Mao | |
7th | Atelier | |
9th | Abadango | |
9th | Pichi | |
9th | Kisha | |
9th | Tsu- | |
13th | Lea | |
13th | T | |
13th | Yuzu | |
13th | Tosshi | |
17th | Earth | |
17th | Kameme | |
17th | Shiki | |
17th | Kuro | |
17th | Mangalitza♀ | |
17th | Yui | |
17th | Brood | |
17th | Ranai | |
25th | Ke-ya | |
25th | Daiki | |
25th | Rotsuku | |
25th | Kentarosu | |
25th | Ryogi | |
25th | Songn | |
25th | Tiger | |
25th | Mattun |
External links[edit]
Umebura | |
---|---|
Brawl | Umebura 1 · Umebura 2 · Umebura 3 · Umebura 4 · Umebura 5 · Umebura 6 · Umebura 7 |
3DS | Umebura 8 · Umebura 9 · Umebura 10 |
Wii U, 2014-15 | Umebura 11 · Umebura 12 · Umebura 13 · Umebura 14 · Umebura 15 · Umebura 16 · Umebura 17 · Umebura 18 · Umebura 19 · Umebura F.A.T. · Umebura Niconico Qualifier · Umebura 20 |
Wii U, 2016 | Umebura Genesis Cup · Umebura 21 · Umebura 21.5 · Umebura 22 · Umebura 23 · Umebura 24 · Umebura S.A.T. · Umebura 25 · Umebura 25.5 · Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup |
Wii U, 2017 | Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu · Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier · Umebura 26 · Umebura Japan Major · Umebura 27 · Umebura 28 · Umebura 29 · Umebura 30 · Umebura T.A.T. |
Wii U, 2018 | Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 · Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 · Umebura 31 · Umebura 32 · Umebura 33 · Umebura 34 · Umebura Smash 4 Final |
Ultimate | Umebura SP · Umebura SP 2 · Umebura SP 3 · Umebura Japan Major 2019 · Umebura SP 4 · Umebura SP 5 · Umebura SP 6 · Umebura SP 7 · Umebura SP 9 · Umebura SP 10 |