Squid Pro Quo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tags: Removed redirect Undo |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
<i> | <i> | ||
:It doesn't get any fresher than this! In commemoration of Splatoon 2's final Splatfest, spirits from the Splatoon series will appear hourly on the Spirit Board! | :It doesn't get any fresher than this! In commemoration of Splatoon 2's final Splatfest, spirits from the Splatoon series will appear hourly on the Spirit Board! | ||
:SP earned after battle will also double. | :SP earned after battle will also double. | ||
===Periodically appearing spirits=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Class | |||
! Appearance times (UTC) | |||
|- | |||
|1,030 | |||
|[[File:Squid Sisters.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Squid Sisters]] | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|02:00, 08:00, 14:00, 20:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,031 | |||
|[[File:Pearl & Marina.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Off the Hook}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★★ | |||
|03:00, 15:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,048 | |||
|[[File:Octoling Octopus Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Octoling Octopus}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★ | |||
|01:00, 13:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,039 | |||
|[[File:Bisk Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Bisk}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★ | |||
|04:00, 16:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,029 | |||
|[[File:Lil Judd Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Li'l Judd}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★★ | |||
|05:00, 17:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,035 | |||
|[[File:Crusty Sean.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Crusty Sean}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★ | |||
|06:00, 18:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,042 | |||
|[[File:Octoling.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Octoling}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★★ | |||
|07:00, 19:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,040 | |||
|[[File:Murch.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Murch}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★ | |||
|09:00, 21:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,034 | |||
|[[File:Jelonzo Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Jelonzo}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★ | |||
|10:00, 22:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,047 | |||
|[[File:Octolingandboy.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Octoling Girl & Octoling Boy}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|★★★ | |||
|11:00, 23:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1,033 | |||
|[[File:Annie and moe.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Splatoon series)|Annie}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★ | |||
|00:00, 12:00 | |||
|} | |||
===Spirit battles=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | |||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Series | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! Type | |||
! Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |||
|1,030 | |||
|[[File:Squid Sisters.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Squid Sisters | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} Team {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} (×4) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|13,700 | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] (night) | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Squid Sisters]])<br>•Easy to Launch | |||
|•You are easy to launch<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Ink Me Up}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,031 | |||
|[[File:Pearl & Marina.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Off the Hook | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} (×2) ({{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|9,700 | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Squid Sisters]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Ebb & Flow}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,048 | |||
|[[File:Octoling Octopus Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Octoling Octopus | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Greninja}} Team {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} (×4) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Timed battle | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Octoweaponry}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,039 | |||
|[[File:Bisk Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Bisk | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|1,700 | |||
|[[Saffron City]] | |||
|•Move Speed ↑ | |||
|•The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased move speed after a little while | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Endolphin Surge}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,029 | |||
|[[File:Lil Judd Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Li'l Judd | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Inkling}} (×2) ({{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|9,100 | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy favors side specials | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Now or Never! (Splatfest Version) - Splatoon 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,035 | |||
|[[File:Crusty Sean.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Crusty Sean | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,600 | |||
|[[Saffron City]] | |||
|•Move Speed ↑<br>•Item: [[Food]] | |||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•All fighters have increased move speed after a little while<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Rip Entry}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,042 | |||
|[[File:Octoling.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Octoling | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} Team {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} (×4) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|4,000 | |||
|[[Midgar]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Item: Shooting Types | |||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Octoweaponry}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,040 | |||
|[[File:Murch.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Murch | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Morton]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Morton}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Saffron City]] | |||
|•Attack Power ↑<br>•Move Speed ↑<br>•Item: [[Unira]] | |||
|•The enemy has increased move speed<br>•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Inkoming!}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,034 | |||
|[[File:Jelonzo Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Jelonzo | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} (×2) ({{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Saffron City]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Poison Floor | |||
|•The floor is poisonous | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Seaskape}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,047 | |||
|[[File:Octolingandboy.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Octoling Girl & Octoling Boy | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} (×2) ({{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}}) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|9,400 | |||
|[[Midgar]] (hazards off) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy's special moves have increased power | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Undertow}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,033 | |||
|[[File:Annie and moe.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Annie | |||
|Splatoon series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Fire}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,600 | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Kraken Up}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:49, July 12, 2019
Squid Pro Quo is a Spirit Board event focused on Spirits from the Splatoon series. It ran from 7 a.m. on July 11, 2019 to 7 a.m. on July 14, 2019 (UTC). During the event, defeating Spirits on the Spirit Board which are part of the event awarded more SP than usual.
Description
- It doesn't get any fresher than this! In commemoration of Splatoon 2's final Splatfest, spirits from the Splatoon series will appear hourly on the Spirit Board!
- SP earned after battle will also double.
Periodically appearing spirits
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Appearance times (UTC) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1,030 | Squid Sisters | ★★★★ | 02:00, 08:00, 14:00, 20:00 | ||
1,031 | Off the Hook | ★★★ | 03:00, 15:00 | ||
1,048 | Octoling Octopus | ★★ | 01:00, 13:00 | ||
1,039 | Bisk | ★ | 04:00, 16:00 | ||
1,029 | Li'l Judd | ★★★ | 05:00, 17:00 | ||
1,035 | Crusty Sean | ★★ | 06:00, 18:00 | ||
1,042 | Octoling | ★★ | 07:00, 19:00 | ||
1,040 | Murch | ★★ | 09:00, 21:00 | ||
1,034 | Jelonzo | ★ | 10:00, 22:00 | ||
1,047 | Octoling Girl & Octoling Boy | ★★★ | 11:00, 23:00 | ||
1,033 | Annie | ★★ | 00:00, 12:00 |
Spirit battles
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Series | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions | Music |
1,030 | Squid Sisters | Splatoon series | •Inkling Team (×4) | 13,700 | Moray Towers (night) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Squid Sisters) •Easy to Launch |
•You are easy to launch •Hostile assist trophies will appear |
Ink Me Up | ||
1,031 | Off the Hook | Splatoon series | •Inkling (×2) () | 9,700 | Moray Towers (Ω form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Squid Sisters) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear | Ebb & Flow | ||
1,048 | Octoling Octopus | Splatoon series | •Greninja Team (×4) | 3,900 | Moray Towers | N/A | •Timed battle | Octoweaponry | ||
1,039 | Bisk | Splatoon series | •Pac-Man | 1,700 | Saffron City | •Move Speed ↑ | •The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power •The enemy has increased move speed after a little while |
Endolphin Surge | ||
1,029 | Li'l Judd | Splatoon series | •Tiny Mr. Game & Watch •Inkling (×2) () |
9,100 | Moray Towers | N/A | •The enemy favors side specials | Now or Never! (Splatfest Version) - Splatoon 2 | ||
1,035 | Crusty Sean | Splatoon series | •Inkling | 3,600 | Saffron City | •Move Speed ↑ •Item: Food |
•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating •All fighters have increased move speed after a little while •The enemy is easily distracted by items |
Rip Entry | ||
1,042 | Octoling | Splatoon series | •Inkling Team (×4) | 4,000 | Midgar (Battlefield form) | •Item: Shooting Types | •Stamina battle •The enemy favors neutral specials |
Octoweaponry | ||
1,040 | Murch | Splatoon series | •Morton | 3,700 | Saffron City | •Attack Power ↑ •Move Speed ↑ •Item: Unira |
•The enemy has increased move speed •The enemy has increased attack power after a little while |
Inkoming! | ||
1,034 | Jelonzo | Splatoon series | •Inkling (×2) () | 2,500 | Saffron City (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Poison Floor | •The floor is poisonous | Seaskape | ||
1,047 | Octoling Girl & Octoling Boy | Splatoon series | •Inkling (×2) () | 9,400 | Midgar (hazards off) | N/A | •The enemy's special moves have increased power | Undertow | ||
1,033 | Annie | Splatoon series | •Peach | 3,600 | Moray Towers | N/A | •The enemy is easily distracted by items | Kraken Up |