Smasher:Mahie: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[ *[Cc]ategory:[^\]\n]+ranked players[^\]\n]*\]\]" to "") |
(→Tournament placings: Added Mahie's tournament data from HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition.) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Avalon II]]||November 9th, 2013||7th||5th||Fays | |[[Avalon II]]||November 9th, 2013||7th||5th||Fays | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-6-december-14th-2013-noisy-le-grand-france.341578/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-6-december-14th-2013-noisy-le-grand-france.341578/ hf.lan 6]||December 14th-15th, 2013||?||2nd||{{Sm|Charlon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salty Arena Cup #5]]|| | |[[Salty Arena Cup #5]]||February 1st, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||33rd||7th||Charlon | |[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||33rd||7th||Charlon | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Avalon IV]]||July 12th, 2014||9th||9th||Fays | |[[Avalon IV]]||July 12th, 2014||9th||9th||Fays | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salty Arena Cup #10]]|| | |[[Salty Arena Cup #10]]||October 11th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||17th||7th||{{Sm|Salepate}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||17th||7th||{{Sm|Salepate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salty Arena Cup #15]]||April | |[[Salty Arena Cup #15]]||April 11th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Melee 2]]|| | |[[Heart of Melee 2]]||August 3rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||9th||9th||Salepate | |[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||9th||9th||Salepate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash BXL 3]]|| | |[[Super Smash BXL 3]]||September 12th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||97th||Tekk | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||97th||Tekk | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fst1 Forward Smash Tournament 1]||September 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/fst1 Forward Smash Tournament 1]||September 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Kickstart 12]]||October 15th-16th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fst2_bracket Forward Smash Tournament 2]||October 29th-30th, 2016||3rd||4th||Samplay | |[http://challonge.com/fst2_bracket Forward Smash Tournament 2]||October 29th-30th, 2016||3rd||4th||Samplay | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||5th||Baxon | |[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||5th||Baxon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sector Z}}||November 12th, 2017||2nd||5th||Charlon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2018}}||June 16th-18th, 2018||—||4th||{{Sm|X1}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2018}}||June 16th-18th, 2018||—||4th||{{Sm|X1}} | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Luan}} | |{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Luan}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||9th / 167||3rd / 48||{{Sm|Psylo}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sector Z}}||November 12th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European Titans}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|European Titans}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 01:05, June 21, 2023
Mahie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Fox, Link |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee characters | Marth, Fox |
Project M main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Project M character | Marth |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Team Oplon, Poilon Software |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mahieddine Tsouria |
Location | Lille, Hauts-de-France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level (retired) Top level Top level |
Mahie ("Ma-yeh") is a Melee Falco player from Lille, France. He is currently ranked 1st on the French Power Rankings, 2nd on the Parisian Power Rankings, 28th on the European Melee Power Rankings and was formerly ranked in the B Tier on the MPGRContenders Europe. He was also a former Smash 64 top player in Europe.
Most known for his Marth, Mahie has since switched to maining Falco, dropping his former main almost entirely throughout 2022.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 33rd | 9th | Smakis |
HF-Lan 3 | May 19th-20th, 2012 | 5th | 2nd | Fuzzyness |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 7th | 9th | Fays |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 17th | 4th | Baxon |
hf.lan 5 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 13th | 5th | Tekk |
Avalon II | November 9th, 2013 | 7th | 5th | Fays |
hf.lan 6 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | ? | 2nd | Charlon |
Salty Arena Cup #5 | February 1st, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 33rd | 7th | Charlon |
Avalon IV | July 12th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Fays |
Salty Arena Cup #10 | October 11th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Salepate |
Salty Arena Cup #15 | April 11th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Heart of Melee 2 | August 3rd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 9th | 9th | Salepate |
Super Smash BXL 3 | September 12th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 97th | Tekk |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | January 19th-21st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 25th | Samplay |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Baxon |
Forward Smash Tournament 1 | September 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Kickstart 12 | October 15th-16th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Ice |
Forward Smash Tournament 2 | October 29th-30th, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | Samplay |
TOAST | November 12th-13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
DreamHack Winter 2016 | November 24th-27th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Charlon |
Arcamelee #2 | January 14th-15th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Fauster |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Fauster |
Inheritance | April 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Rach |
Mission Complete 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 4th | 9th | Fays |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 9th | 25th | Samplay |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Baxon |
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Charlon |
DreamHack Summer 2018 | June 16th-18th, 2018 | — | 4th | X1 |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 17th | 33rd | Samplay |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2019 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Samplay |
SuperMeleePression #5 | September 22nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Arcamelee #3 | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Charlon |
SuperMeleePression #7 | November 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SuperMeleePression #9 | February 16th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition | June 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2 | August 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 1 | October 29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 3 | November 12th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 4 | November 19th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Valhalla Online | January 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
The Upset | February 27th-28th, 2021 | 13th | 17th | Charlon |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 26th-28th, 2021 | 13th | 7th | Charlon |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Poilon Colosseum | May 8th-9th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Sauna Online | May 21st-23rd, 2021 | 7th | 5th | Jim Morrison |
SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals | October 23rd-24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 9th | 3rd | Charlon |
Fête 2 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 17th | 3rd | Luan |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 9th / 167 | 3rd / 48 | Psylo |
Project M / Project+
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
European Titans | March 6th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |