Smasher:Nanchan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 6}}||June 3rd, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6}}||June 3rd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO 2017}}'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI}}||September 10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI}}||September 10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO 2018}}'''''||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final}}||September 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final}}||September 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}'''||April 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}'''''||May 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO | |{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019}}||August 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO 2019}}'''''||August 2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}'''||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 25th, 2019||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}'''||September 25th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 2}}||October 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 2}}||October 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}'''||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF}}||November 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|POP-OFF}}||November 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}'''||January 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}'''''||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26}}||November 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26}}||November 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}'''||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||9th||{{Sm|Kome}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||9th||{{Sm|Kome}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}'''||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}'''||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}'''||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2}}||March 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2}}||March 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Wave 4}}'''||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||25th / 309||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:00, June 23, 2023
Nanchan "なんちゃん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Ultimate mains | Zero Suit Samus, Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 70th Japan Player Rankings: 84th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shinya Nambara |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level High level |
Nanchan (なんちゃん) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus and Diddy Kong player from Japan. He has been a consistent player in Japan since the start of Ultimate. He has beaten players such as Zackray, Kuro, Abadango, Raito, HIKARU, Eim, Choco and shky.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra I | December 27th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra II | March 26th-27th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra III | August 22nd, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra IV | October 3rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra V | January 10th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra VI | March 19th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra VII | July 16th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra X | April 30th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma 6 | June 3rd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XI | September 10th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma 8 | November 4th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XII | December 9th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Hirosuma 9 | February 25th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Final | September 28th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019 | August 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 25th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
POP-OFF | November 22nd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Seibugeki 3 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 9th | Kome |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Gen 1.0 | January 15th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 25th / 309 | — | — |