Tournament:Umebura 26: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} {{upcoming}} {{Infobox Tournament |name= Umebura 26 |image= |dates= December 18th, 2016 |venue= Ota Industrial Plaza PIO |address= |city= Tokyo...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Umebura 26 | |name= Umebura 26 | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|dates= | |dates= March 20th, 2017 | ||
|venue= Ota Industrial Plaza PIO | |venue= Ota Industrial Plaza PIO | ||
|address= | |address= | ||
|city= Tokyo {{Flag|Japan}} | |city= Tokyo {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|attendance= | |attendance= 256 | ||
|ssb4uwinner=<small>1v1</small> | |ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|ikep|Japan}} <small>1v1</small> | ||
| | |organizer= {{Sm|Ayuha}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Umebura 26''' | '''Umebura 26''' was a {{forwiiu}} superregional tournament held by {{Sm|Ayuha}} in Tokyo, Japan, on March 20th, 2017. It was the twenty-sixth tournament in the {{Trn|Umebura|series}} series. | ||
==Results== | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(256 entrants)<br>[http://challonge.com/Umebura26T Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|ikep|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Eim|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Yuzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Raito|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Some|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Flag|Japan}} [[Smasher:Sigma (Japan)|Sigma]]||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|kept|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Bokin-chan|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Lea|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Taranito|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Lc|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Paseriman|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Es|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Kuro|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ryuji|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Kenkenpa|Japan}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|RAIN|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|bAhuto|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Nyanko|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Yui|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Supa|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|shky|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Yakara|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|YOC|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Tiger|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Repo|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Jill|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|T|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Tsu~|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
{{Umebura}} | {{Umebura}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2017 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 22:02, January 20, 2024
Umebura 26 | |
---|---|
Dates | March 20th, 2017 |
Venue | Ota Industrial Plaza PIO |
Address/City | Tokyo |
Attendance | 256 |
Results | |
![]() |
|
Staff | |
Organizer(s) | Ayuha |
Umebura 26 was a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U superregional tournament held by Ayuha in Tokyo, Japan, on March 20th, 2017. It was the twenty-sixth tournament in the Umebura series.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles[edit]
(256 entrants)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
Umebura | |
---|---|
Brawl | Umebura 1 · Umebura 2 · Umebura 3 · Umebura 4 · Umebura 5 · Umebura 6 · Umebura 7 |
3DS | Umebura 8 · Umebura 9 · Umebura 10 |
Wii U, 2014-15 | Umebura 11 · Umebura 12 · Umebura 13 · Umebura 14 · Umebura 15 · Umebura 16 · Umebura 17 · Umebura 18 · Umebura 19 · Umebura F.A.T. · Umebura Niconico Qualifier · Umebura 20 |
Wii U, 2016 | Umebura Genesis Cup · Umebura 21 · Umebura 21.5 · Umebura 22 · Umebura 23 · Umebura 24 · Umebura S.A.T. · Umebura 25 · Umebura 25.5 · Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup |
Wii U, 2017 | Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu · Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier · Umebura 26 · Umebura Japan Major · Umebura 27 · Umebura 28 · Umebura 29 · Umebura 30 · Umebura T.A.T. |
Wii U, 2018 | Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 · Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 · Umebura 31 · Umebura 32 · Umebura 33 · Umebura 34 · Umebura Smash 4 Final |
Ultimate | Umebura SP · Umebura SP 2 · Umebura SP 3 · Umebura Japan Major 2019 · Umebura SP 4 · Umebura SP 5 · Umebura SP 6 · Umebura SP 7 · Umebura SP 9 · Umebura SP 10 |