Smasher:Yaura: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}'''''||October 30th-31st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup}}||November 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup}}||November 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|{{Trn|Himebra SP 10}}||April 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Himebra SP 10}}||April 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mamebura 7}}||June 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Mamebura 7}}||June 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|{{Trn|Awabura 4}}||October 8th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Awabura 4}}||October 8th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||4th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 25}}||February 26th, 2023||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 25}}||February 26th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||7th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}||April 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}'''||April 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||13th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}'''''||May 19th-21st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||2nd / 181||—||— | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||2nd / 181||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||2nd / 309||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, June 23, 2023
Yaura "Yato" "ヤウラ" "ヤト" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Samus, Dark Samus |
Other Ultimate character | Cloud |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | TEAM iXA |
Former sponsor(s) | Sea Please Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | UltRank 2022: 40th OrionRank 2022: 40th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Shikoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top level |
Yaura (ヤウラ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Samus and Dark Samus player from Japan who is considered one of the two best Samus and Dark Samus players in the world along with Sisqui. He has defeated players such as acola, Sparg0, ProtoBanham, Kameme, Cosmos, Tea, Hero, and Yoshidora. Yaura is ranked 2nd on the Shikoku Power Rankings, 19th on the Experimental Smash Player Rankings, and 40th on both the UltRank 2022 and the OrionRank 2022. Yaura is also known as a strong Wi-Fi player with having achieved a smashmate rating of 2,107. As of Maesuma TOP 5, he is the second player from the Shikoku region to achieve a significant out-of-region result since Ginko.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Himebra SP 7 | February 1st, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Kyakubra 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #150 | June 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #144 | August 23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #172 | September 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #149 | September 10th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #151 | September 18th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #155 | October 2nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #157 | October 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #179 | September 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #184 | October 12th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #188 | October 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #202 | December 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma #171 | December 3rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #211 | December 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #182 | January 10th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #184 | January 17th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #231 | February 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #196 | February 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #199 | March 12th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #201 | March 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #240 | March 20th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #247 | March 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 4 | June 10th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C | August 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup | November 13th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Offline | February 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 15 | April 6th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Himebra SP 10 | April 17th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 16 | May 25th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Mamebura 7 | June 26th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 17 | June 29th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival 2022 | August 19th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Awabura 4 | October 8th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 20 | October 29th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Pirates Cup | November 6th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 22 | December 19th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Okasuma SP 11 | February 18th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Nova | February 25th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Hirosuma 25 | February 26th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 25 | March 28th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Battle of BC 5 | May 19th-21st, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 1 | June 10th-11th, 2023 | 2nd / 181 | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 2nd / 309 | — | — |