Smasher:ShuC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, November 16, 2019
- Not to be confused with Shu
ShuC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Other Ultimate characters | Palutena, Pokémon Trainer, Lucario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lars de Jonge |
Location | North Brabant, Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
ShuC is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from the Netherlands, considered one of the best Greninja players in his country alongside iStudying. ShuC is currently ranked 9th on the Dutch Power Rankings and has defeated players such as quiK, El_Bardo, Yiazmat Goth, Young Eevey, Lancelot, and Muk.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, ShuC was also a Greninja player. He has defeated players such as Supahsemmie, Myollnir, Yikarur, and Izaw.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
NHSmash 3 | January 14, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Ramses |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Fx |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | 33rd | Kodama |
Smash Session: Final Encore | November 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | Triple Finish |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 5th | 33rd | Virzi |
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSEA Link Summer Smash | May 12th, 2019 | 3rd | 4th | Joe |
Lightning: The New Spark | June 8th, 2019 | 2nd | 7th | Joe |
The Ultimate Performance | June 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Lightning: Strikes Twice | September 7th, 2019 | 7th | 13th | Joe |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
The Ultimate Performance 2 | November 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |