Smasher:Tsuna: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For other smashers with the same name, see [[Tsuna]]'' | :''For other smashers with the same name, see [[Tsuna]].'' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Tsuna | |name = Tsuna | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Greninja | |mainssbu = Greninja | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Roy | ||
| | |otherssbu = Cloud | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 106th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tsuna''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Tsuna''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} and {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sigma}}, {{Sm|DIO}}, {{Sm|Kaninabe}}, {{Sm|Rizeasu}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|alice}}, and {{Sm|MASA}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 1}}||May 25th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 1|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 2}}||June 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 2|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 3}}||July 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 3|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 4}}||August 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 5}}||September 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6}}||December 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/k4n3ybus Kamisuma 9]||November 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/k4n3ybus Kamisuma 9]||November 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fsbetsom Demon Lantern 16]||January 21st, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||7th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||5th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||9th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||25th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Garyoten 2|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2023||5th / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 6|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||7th / 8||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||25th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||9th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||25th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||13th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 22|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||13th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||5th / 307||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/tsuna_ssb Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/tsuna_ssb Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/15191/ Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/17180/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/93074/ 3rd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 18:51, April 14, 2024
- For other smashers with the same name, see Tsuna.
Tsuna "ツナ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Greninja, Roy |
Other Ultimate character | Cloud |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | LumiRank 2023: 106th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Tsuna is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja and Roy player from Japan. He has defeated players such as Sigma, DIO, Kaninabe, Rizeasu, Asimo, Jogibu, alice, and MASA.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 1 | May 25th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 2 | June 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Kamisuma 3 | July 21st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Kamisuma 4 | August 25th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Kamisuma 5 | September 29th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kamisuma 9 | November 8th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Demon Lantern 16 | January 21st, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 7th / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 33rd / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 5th / 260 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 9th / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 25th / 392 | — | — |
Garyoten 2 | September 24th, 2023 | 5th / 48 | — | — |
MaesumaHIT Champion Series 6 | October 1st, 2023 | 7th / 8 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 25th / 284 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 9th / 222 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 25th / 379 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 13th / 221 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 65th / 895 | — | — |
Kamisuma 22 | February 18th, 2024 | 13th / 72 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 17th / 309 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 5th / 307 | — | — |