Smasher:Ruri: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→External links: can't verify how long they used Ganon) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Rosalina & Luma | | 2ndotherssbu = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 122nd | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 122nd | ||
| realname = Mizuki Rurikawa | | realname = Mizuki Rurikawa | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SunRise Tournament rehearsal|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2011||17th / >48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||49th / 69||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 19|g=SSBB}}||March 30th, 2013||33rd / 140+||—||— | |||
|} | |||
{{Results|Brawl}} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
Line 36: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015}}||December 27th, 2014||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 5}}||October 10th, 2015||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 5|g=SSB4}}||October 10th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 12}}||August 27th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 13}}||September 25th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier}}||January 14th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 15}}||January 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17}}||April 16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 22}}||November 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||January 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 23}}||February 17th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th-6th 2018||41st||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th 2018||41st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||197th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||197th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||33rd / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 7|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|kyodaigenka 1|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtestkari Smash Test]||March 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashtestkari Smash Test]||March 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumaroto SP 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Johsuma 12|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||257th / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 16|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||25th / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2023||17th / 55||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||257th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||193rd / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 18|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||25th / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||129th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Genbu|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2023||13th / 56||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||17th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||65th / 156||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||129th / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||129th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||65th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||513th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||129th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||65th / 307||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:03, April 14, 2024
Ruri "Lapis" "ルリ" "瑠璃繁縷" "瑠璃" "条瑠璃" "条" "るり" "二条るり" "二条ルリ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ice Climbers |
Retired Brawl character | Ganondorf |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Other Smash 4 characters | Pikachu, Mario |
Ultimate main | Ice Climbers |
Other Ultimate characters | Pikachu, Rosalina & Luma |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 122nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mizuki Rurikawa |
Location | Japan |
Ruri (ルリ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ice Climbers player. Ruri has beaten players like Ma, Shachi, Chart-Yatsu, Mukyu, and Eda.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Ruri was a Rosalina & Luma main. He defeated players like Desumo, Agehasama, OCEAN, Kirbis, crow, and Tatsutsuyo. He is currently ranked 122nd on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SunRise Tournament rehearsal | February 11th, 2011 | 17th / >48 | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 49th / 69 | — | — |
SumabatoX 19 | March 30th, 2013 | 33rd / 140+ | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-KVO 2015 | December 27th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma 5 | October 10th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 41st | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 197th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center | March 18th, 2019 | 33rd / 68 | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 7 | January 12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
kyodaigenka 1 | February 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 13 | September 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Test | March 20th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumaroto SP 1 | October 17th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 12 | May 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Johsuma 12 | February 10th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 257th / 1024 | — | — |
Kamisuma 16 | May 13th, 2023 | 25th / 59 | — | — |
PARASUMA 6 | June 11th, 2023 | 17th / 55 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 65th / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 257th / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 193rd / 260 | — | — |
Kamisuma 18 | July 30th, 2023 | 25th / 59 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 129th / 256 | — | — |
Genbu | August 20th, 2023 | 13th / 56 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 17th / 291 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 41 | October 8th, 2023 | 65th / 156 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament 2 | November 5th, 2023 | 33rd / 96 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 129th / 222 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 379 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 65th / 221 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 513th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 97th / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 65th / 287 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 129th / 309 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 65th / 307 | — | — |