Smasher:Nao (Hokkaido): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:41, June 3, 2022
Nao "なお" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Other Smash 4 characters | Cloud, Ganondorf |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Other Ultimate character | Cloud |
Retired Ultimate characters | Joker, Snake |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | NORTHEPTION |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 64th Experimental Smash Player Rankings: 86th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sapporo, Hokkaidō |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Nao (なお) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Japan. He has wins over plays such as Kuro, Hakadama, Gackt, Pink Fresh, Syrup, Tsubotsubo, takera, and Tsuna. He is also known for being a strong Wi-Fi player.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Nao was also a Mario main. Nao is currently 64th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He had wins over RYO, Lickey, Tea, taranito, and Ri-ma.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 6 | November 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
HST Final | November 11th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Gackt |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 1 | January 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
HST SP 2 | March 3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
HST SP 3 | June 2nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
HST SP 4 | August 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
HST SP 5 | December 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | February 20th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
HST SP 6 | February 22nd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 1 | May 3rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 3 | May 4th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Voyage | May 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 4 | June 10th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
HST Invitational | July 11th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival | August 15th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 12 | January 22nd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 15 | April 6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 49th | 65th | Tsubotsubo |
S@X 453 | April 19th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Wonderfly Weekly #85 | April 20th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 16 | May 25th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |