Smasher:Mona: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssb4 = Duck Hunt | | mainssb4 = Duck Hunt | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Samus | | 2ndmainssb4 = Samus | ||
| mainssbu = Duck Hunt | | mainssbu = Duck Hunt | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Dark Samus | | 2ndmainssbu = Dark Samus | ||
| otherssbu = Samus | | otherssbu = Samus | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 126th | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 126th | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 26: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu|g=SSB4}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Lickey}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Lickey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19}}||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV}}||March 11th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Tsumusuto}} | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}"||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Tsumusuto}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 18|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|FILIP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||97th / 169||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||97th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 94: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Duck Hunt | [[Category:Duck Hunt players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Samus | [[Category:Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Dark Samus | [[Category:Dark Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Samus players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:50, February 13, 2024
Mona "もな" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Duck Hunt, Samus |
Ultimate mains | Duck Hunt, Dark Samus |
Other Ultimate character | Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 126th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Mona (もな) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Duck Hunt and Dark Samus player. Mona has beaten players like Naginu, Ferretkuma, Suinoko, Nanchan, Arika, and Ark.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Mona was also a Duck Hunt and Samus player. He defeated players like Kisha, Fuwa, Tamushika, huto, Sigma, and Dainosuke. He is currently ranked 126th on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Lickey |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Rikabura 9 | March 18th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final" | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 65th | 49th | Tsumusuto |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
EGS Cup | May 6th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobra 18 | September 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 13th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 49th | FILIP |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 769th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 97th / 169 | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 193rd / 1024 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 97th / 1,275 | — | — |