Smasher:Loaf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (most major results post-pandemic have been top 64) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Kirby}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Kirby}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Minnesota Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbu = [[Minnesota Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = Benjamin Rust | |realname = Benjamin Rust | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''loaf''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Minnesota. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings]]; he was also listed as a hidden boss on the [[PGRUContenders North America]] and was formerly ranked in the Area 51 position on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''loaf''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from Minnesota. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings]]; he was also listed as a hidden boss on the [[PGRUContenders North America]] and was formerly ranked in the Area 51 position on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Kurama}}, {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|Nietono}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|MVD}}, and {{Sm|Tilde}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, loaf | In {{forwiiu}}, loaf was a [[Pit (SSB4)|Pit]] and [[Dark Pit (SSB4)|Dark Pit]] main. He notably defeated {{Sm|Sinji}} at {{Trn|Retro Arena}}. | ||
He frequently teams with his brother {{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}}. | He frequently teams with his brother {{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}}. | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSB4}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||193rd||9th||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Push More Buttons 2018}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||25th||9th||Lucky | |{{Trn|Push More Buttons 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||25th||9th||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||129th||17th||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Arena}}||September 29th, 2018||9th||7th||Lucky | |{{Trn|Retro Arena|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||9th||7th||Lucky | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Arena 64}}||January 26th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}} | |{{Trn|Retro Arena 64|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Be Mine?}}||February 16th, 2019||7th||4th||Lucky | |{{Trn|Be Mine?|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||7th||4th||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||129th||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overextend}}||July 27th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|NameLess}} | |{{Trn|Overextend|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|NameLess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||65th||{{Sm|DNA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Ascension}}||December 14th-15th, 2019|||13th||5th||Lucky | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019|||13th||5th||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||25th||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||9th||1st||Lucky | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||9th||1st||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Times Union Esports Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Times Union Esports Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 24th 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 24th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-11/details Juice Box 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-11/details Juice Box 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved}}||February 12th, 2022||5th||2nd||Lucky | |{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||5th||2nd||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Comet}} | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Comet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Comet | |{{Trn|Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Comet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimvitational Single-Elim Bonanza}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimvitational Single-Elim Bonanza|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Gimvitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||7th / 209||2nd / 37||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||97th||5th||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||7th||2nd||Comet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||5th||4th||{{Sm|Luma|p=Missouri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||25th||4th||{{Sm|Chase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||17th||7th||{{Sm|Yrneh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||2nd||1st||Chase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||33rd / 418||9th / 99||{{Sm|Tweek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||7th / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone 2}}||July | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||25th / 240||7th / 55||Lucky | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||5th / 252||1st / 53||Lucky | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||25th / 716||2nd / 129||Lucky | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||7th / 507||2nd / 80||Chase | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||9th / 201||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dragun House Monthly (December Edition 2023)|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||4th / 73||4th / 13||Lucky | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||25th / 1,506||17th / 302||Lucky | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||17th / 284||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:59, April 8, 2024
loaf | |
---|---|
loaf (right)
| |
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Pit, Dark Pit |
Other Smash 4 characters | Wario, Donkey Kong, Kirby |
Ultimate main | Wario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Minnesota Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Benjamin Rust |
Location | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
loaf is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario player from Minnesota. He is currently ranked 1st on the Minnesota Power Rankings; he was also listed as a hidden boss on the PGRUContenders North America and was formerly ranked in the Area 51 position on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6. He has defeated players such as MuteAce, Kurama, Umeki, Nietono, Ned, WaDi, MVD, and Tilde.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, loaf was a Pit and Dark Pit main. He notably defeated Sinji at Retro Arena.
He frequently teams with his brother Lucky.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 193rd | 9th | Lucky |
Push More Buttons 2018 | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Lucky |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | 17th | Lucky |
Retro Arena | September 29th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | Lucky |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Retro Arena 64 | January 26th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Lucky |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Lucky |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | 129th | Lucky |
Overextend | July 27th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | NameLess |
Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters | August 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 97th | 65th | DNA |
Super Ascension | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Lucky |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 97th | 25th | Lucky |
Heartland Showdown 2020 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 9th | 1st | Lucky |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 9 | April 17th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 11 | May 15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 12 | June 12th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Times Union Esports Tournament | June 19th-21st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 1 | June 24th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 13 | June 27th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 2 | July 29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
M-Kolosseum 1 | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box #8 | August 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Epic_Tournament | August 7th-8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Cosmic Kerfuffle | August 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE | August 22nd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Juice Box 11 | September 2nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian | September 6th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 8 | January 27th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Host Up Invitational | Januray 30th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Airlock | February 13th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 9 | February 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
The Host Up Invitational 2 | February 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament | April 23rd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Ascension: Stroder Beloved | February 12th, 2022 | 5th | 2nd | Lucky |
LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 5th | 7th | Comet |
Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees | April 16th, 2022 | 2nd | 2nd | Comet |
Combo Breaker 2022 | May 27th-29th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Gimvitational Single-Elim Bonanza | May 31st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
The Gimvitational | June 16th-19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Invincible VI | July 16th, 2022 | 7th / 209 | 2nd / 37 | Lucky |
Wavedash 2022 | August 6th-7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 97th | 5th | Lucky |
Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier | October 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ignition 300 | January 4th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings XV 2023 | February 3rd-5th, 2023 | 7th | 2nd | Comet |
Sweet Spot 7 | March 4th-5th, 2023 | 5th | 4th | Luma |
MAJOR UPSET | April 1st-2nd, 2023 | 25th | 4th | Chase |
DreamHack San Diego 2023 | April 7th-9th, 2023 | 17th | 7th | Yrneh |
Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta | May 27th, 2023 | 2nd | 1st | Chase |
Crown the Third | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 33rd / 418 | 9th / 99 | Tweek |
Midwest Ultimate Invitational | June 16th-18th, 2023 | 7th / 24 | — | — |
Patchwork | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 25th / 240 | 7th / 55 | Lucky |
Warp Zone 2 | July 29th-30th, 2023 | 5th / 252 | 1st / 53 | Lucky |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 25th / 716 | 2nd / 129 | Lucky |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 7th / 507 | 2nd / 80 | Chase |
GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse | December 2nd-3rd, 2023 | 9th / 201 | — | — |
Dragun House Monthly (December Edition 2023) | December 3rd, 2023 | 4th / 73 | 4th / 13 | Lucky |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 25th / 1,506 | 17th / 302 | Lucky |
Diamond Dust | April 6th-7th, 2024 | 17th / 284 | — | — |