Smasher:Kevorkian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (https://smashboards.com/rankings/zonak.236815/user?id=4) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Kevorkian.png | | image = Kevorkian.png | ||
| mainssbm = Dr. Mario | | mainssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| mainpm | | mainpm = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Mario | | 2ndmainpm = Mario | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = SIG Melee | ||
| realname = Nicholas Zonak | | realname = Nicholas Zonak | ||
| location = Sayreville, New Jersey | | location = Sayreville, New Jersey | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kevorkian''' is a [[smasher]] from New Jersey who [[main]]s {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}}. | '''Kevorkian''', sometimes jokingly referred to as '''KeFoxian''', is a [[smasher]] from New Jersey who [[main]]s {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Break Smash Bi-Weekly 21]]||August 8th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbecue Battle]]||August 17th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[King of Garden State]]||January 27th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Tunes Monthly 23]]||July 7th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Break Smash Bi-Weekly 46]]||August 21st, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Tunes Tuesdays 25]]||September 1st, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[King of Garden State 2]]||December 27th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Break Smash Bi-Weekly 55]]||January 1st, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[CE Smash#7]]||February 7th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XVII]]||February 13th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Qerb}} | |[[KTAR XVII]]||February 13th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Qerb}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do or DI]]||March 11th-13th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |[[Do or DI]]||March 11th-13th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TFTH3Singles The Frame Trap House 3]||March 18th, 2016||—||3rd||TheSWOOPER | |||
|- | |||
|[[COF3]]||April 10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Tunes Tuesdays #30]]||July 12th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||193rd||65th||Atomsk | |||
|- | |||
|[[Royal Flush (tournament) | Royal Flush]]||May 12th-14th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bad Moon Rising 2]]||July 1st, 2017||33rd||17th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/179587 RISE Melee Regional]||November 25th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Domke}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[We Tech Those 3]]||January 13th-14th, 2018||17th||9th||Domke | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Seb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Switch}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Zorfrea}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||65th||Atomsk | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||82nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Stavino}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Keystone Light}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/734809/1182493 Fusion: The Weekly #7]||January 20th, 2020||—||3rd||{{Sm|Big Tasty}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||97th||Big Tasty | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-5-week-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/758034/1223873 DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 8]||February 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||1025th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Almost Pro at PAX East 2023 Arena|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-25th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/NickZonak Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Livestream commentators]] | [[Category:Livestream commentators]] |
Latest revision as of 21:33, February 13, 2024
Kevorkian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Dr. Mario |
Project M mains | Fox, Mario |
Team info | |
Former crews | SIG Melee |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nicholas Zonak |
Location | Sayreville, New Jersey |
Kevorkian, sometimes jokingly referred to as KeFoxian, is a smasher from New Jersey who mains Dr. Mario.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly 21 | August 8th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Barbecue Battle | August 17th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
King of Garden State | January 27th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
The Tunes Monthly 23 | July 7th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly 46 | August 21st, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
The Tunes Tuesdays 25 | September 1st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
King of Garden State 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
The Break Smash Bi-Weekly 55 | January 1st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
CE Smash#7 | February 7th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
KTAR XVII | February 13th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Qerb |
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | TheSWOOPER |
Do or DI | March 11th-13th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Atomsk |
The Frame Trap House 3 | March 18th, 2016 | — | 3rd | TheSWOOPER |
COF3 | April 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
The Tunes Tuesdays #30 | July 12th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd 2017 | 193rd | 65th | Atomsk |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Bad Moon Rising 2 | July 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Qerb |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
RISE Melee Regional | November 25th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Domke |
We Tech Those 3 | January 13th-14th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Domke |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Seb |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | Switch |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | Zorfrea |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 257th | 65th | Atomsk |
The Gang Steals The Script | March 9th, 2019 | 82nd | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 97th | 49th | Stavino |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 129th | 65th | Keystone Light |
Fusion: The Weekly #7 | January 20th, 2020 | — | 3rd | Big Tasty |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | 97th | Big Tasty |
DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 8 | February 20th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 1025th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Almost Pro at PAX East 2023 Arena | March 23rd-25th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |