Smasher:Arhungry: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| mainpm= Jigglypuff | | mainpm= Jigglypuff | ||
| otherpm= Marth | | otherpm= Marth | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 4th | | rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Julio Funes | | realname = Julio Funes | ||
| sponsor = HQ | | sponsor = HQ | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Arhungry''' is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Corrin}} main from New Jersey, United States who is considered one of the best Corrin players in the United States. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. Arhungry has wins over players such as {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}} and {{Sm|Kogarasuma}}. | '''Arhungry''' is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Corrin}} main from New Jersey, United States who is considered one of the best Corrin players in the United States. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. Arhungry has wins over players such as {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, and {{Sm|Kogarasuma}}. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', Arhungry is a {{SSBU|Zelda}} main with wins over {{Sm|Odyssey}} and {{Sm|MaverickHunter}}. He is formerly ranked 14th on the [[New Jersey Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shots Fired 2|g=SSB4}}||March 5th-6th, 2016||65th||9th||{{Sm|Inayellowflash}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision XIII|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2016||33rd||9th||inayellowflash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Snakeee}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/anomaly-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132484 Anomaly 2]||May 20th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Gunblade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Suburban Showdown|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Wraith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Riz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SmashQuest III|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||33rd||4th||Riz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|JaKaL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||25th||5th||Riz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2018||9th||25th (DQ)||Riz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hydra/event/wii-u-singles/brackets HYDRA]||April 21st, 2018||9th||5th||JaKaL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Player 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-party-1/event/smash4-singles/brackets Platinum Star Party #1]||May 5th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xv/event/singles/brackets XenoSaga XV]||May 12th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Air Gordon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||17th||9th||Gen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/platinum-starcadian-smash-4-arcadian/event/smash4-singles/brackets Platinum Starcadian: Smash 4 Arcadian]||June 16th, 2018||—||7th||Air Gordon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashquest-iv/event/smash-4-singles/brackets SmashQuest IV]||June 24th, 2018||25th||3rd||Riz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-smash-8-2/event/smash4-singles/brackets Platinum Star Smash #8]||July 1st, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||65th||7th||Riz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/future-sight-a-future-without-bayonetta/event/smash-4-singles/brackets Future Sight: A Future Without Bayonetta]||July 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th 2018||97th||33rd||Riz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th 2018||33rd||17th||Riz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Overclocked IV|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Ralphie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Riz}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Riz}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-1-week-1/event/super-smash-bros-doubles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 1]||January 10th, 2019||5th||1st||Riz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-1-week-10/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 10]||March 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Jack}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-1-week-12/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 12]||March 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-1-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 1]||April 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-2/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 2]||April 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 3]||April 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-4-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 4]||April 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-5-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 5]||May 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-8/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 8]||May 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-96/event/ultimate-singles/overview Spectrum #96]||June 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-11/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 11]||June 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-13-season-finale/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 13 - Season Finale]||June 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 1]||July 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-2/event/super-smash-bros-singles-1/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 2]||July 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 3]||July 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-4/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 4]||August 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-104/event/ultimate-singles/overview Spectrum #104]||August 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-5/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 5]||August 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-7/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 7]||August 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-9/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 9]||September 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-10/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 10]||September 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-11/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 11]||September 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 1]||October 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-2/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 2]||October 10th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 3]||October 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-4/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 4]||October 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-7/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 7]||November 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-83/event/encore-smash-ultimate-singles/overview Encore Smash Weekly #83]||December 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-1/details Fusion: The Weekly #1]||December 9th, 2019||33rd||3rd||dannydannydanny | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-9/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 9]||December 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-11/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 11]||December 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-4-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion: The Weekly #4]||December 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-5-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 3]||January 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-5-week-4/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 4]||January 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Failsafe 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 177: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shots Fired 2|g=SSB}}||March 5th-6th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 186: | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Zelda | [[Category:Corrin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Zelda players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:06, February 13, 2024
Arhungry | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Other Smash 4 characters | Lucina, Fox, Zero Suit Samus, Marth, Sheik, Cloud, Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Zelda |
Project M main | Jigglypuff |
Other Project M character | Marth |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | HQ |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Julio Funes |
Location | New Jersey |
Arhungry is an American Smash 4 Corrin main from New Jersey, United States who is considered one of the best Corrin players in the United States. He is currently ranked 4th on the New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings. Arhungry has wins over players such as CaptainZack, Sinji, Ralphie, and Kogarasuma.
In Ultimate, Arhungry is a Zelda main with wins over Odyssey and MaverickHunter. He is formerly ranked 14th on the New Jersey Smash Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 65th | 9th | Inayellowflash |
Collision XIII | April 16th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | inayellowflash |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 193rd | 33rd | Snakeee |
Anomaly 2 | May 20th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Gunblade |
Suburban Showdown | July 8th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Wraith |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Riz |
SmashQuest III | November 11th, 2017 | 33rd | 4th | Riz |
Ursa Minor 2 | February 8th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | Gen |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | JaKaL |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 25th | 5th | Riz |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th, 2018 | 9th | 25th (DQ) | Riz |
HYDRA | April 21st, 2018 | 9th | 5th | JaKaL |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 65th | 13th | Player 4 |
Platinum Star Party #1 | May 5th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
XenoSaga XV | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Air Gordon |
ALPHA II | June 9th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Gen |
Platinum Starcadian: Smash 4 Arcadian | June 16th, 2018 | — | 7th | Air Gordon |
SmashQuest IV | June 24th, 2018 | 25th | 3rd | Riz |
Platinum Star Smash #8 | July 1st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 65th | 7th | Riz |
Future Sight: A Future Without Bayonetta | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball | July 29th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th 2018 | 97th | 33rd | Riz |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Riz |
Overclocked IV | November 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 3rd | Ralphie |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd (DQ) | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Riz |
DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 1 | January 10th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Riz |
Overclocked Ultimate | February 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 10 | March 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 49th | 17th | Jack |
DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 12 | March 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 1 | April 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 2 | April 11th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 3 | April 18th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 4 | April 25th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 5 | May 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 8 | May 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Spectrum #96 | June 10th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 11 | June 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 13 - Season Finale | June 27th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 1 | July 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 2 | July 18th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 3 | July 25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 4 | August 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Spectrum #104 | August 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 5 | August 15th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 7 | August 29th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 9 | September 12th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 10 | September 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 11 | September 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 1 | October 3rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 2 | October 10th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 3 | October 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 4 | October 24th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 7 | November 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Encore Smash Weekly #83 | December 5th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fusion: The Weekly #1 | December 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 3rd | dannydannydanny |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 9 | December 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 11 | December 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Fusion: The Weekly #4 | December 30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 3 | January 16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 4 | January 23rd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Failsafe 2022 | August 6th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |