Smasher:Lv.1: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{trn|Umebura S.A.T.}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | |'''{{trn|Umebura S.A.T.}}'''||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier}}||January 14th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier}}||January 14th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 26}}||March 20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 26}}||March 20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||—||— | |'''{{trn|Umebura Japan Major}}'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}'''||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}'''||April 13th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}'''''||May 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}'''||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}'''||September 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}'''||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}'''''||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7}}||June 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7}}||June 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||9th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||13th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 5}}||March 18th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shizutona 5}}||March 18th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||25th / 204||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:46, June 26, 2023
Lv.1 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Ultimate main | Toon Link |
Other Ultimate character | Isabelle |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | OrionRank 2022: 144th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level Upper high level |
Lv.1 is a Japanese Toon Link player with a strong Isabelle secondary from Japan who is considered one of the best Toon Link and Isabelle players in Japan. He is currently ranked 144th on the OrionRank 2022 and has defeated players such as Miya, Umeki, DIO, Raito, Etsuji, and Sigma,
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Lv.1 was a Toon Link player. He has defeated takera, Umeki, Ri-ma, RAIN, kept, and Songn.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier | January 14th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 26 | March 20th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 16th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 1 | May 3rd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Voyage | May 5th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Chubu Invitational | November 7th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
NUMASUMA 7 | June 4th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Shizutona 5 | March 18th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 25th / 204 | — | — |