Smasher:MJG: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|sinnyboo242}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|sinnyboo242}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 4th, 2017||5th||4th||{{Sm|Samsora}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|Locus}} | |[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|Locus}} |
Revision as of 06:41, March 29, 2017
MJG | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Toon Link |
Other Brawl characters | Meta Knight, Diddy Kong |
Smash 4 mains | Villager, Toon Link |
Other Smash 4 character | Diddy Kong |
Project M mains | Meta Knight, Ivysaur |
Other Project M character | Toon Link |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | FHC |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 36th Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Averil Morrisette |
Birth date | |
Location | Olathe, Kansas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional Proffesional |
MJG is a smasher from Olathe, Kansas, who mains Toon Link in Brawl and Villager and Toon Link in Smash 4. He is considered to be among the best Brawl Toon Link mains in the world, and one of the best Villager players in the United States in Smash 4. MJG is currently ranked 12th on the Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings and 1st on the Kansas Power Rankings. MJG is known to place much better in doubles than singles in most nationals. He has wins over Nairo, DKwill, Angel Cortes, Ned, MVD, and JJROCKETS.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG Dallas 2010 | November 5th-7th, 2010 | 12th | 7th | Domo |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | — | 5th | Domo |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | — | 17th | Domo |
IMPULSE | June 30th-July 1st, 2012 | 5th | 5th | Will |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 33rd | 17th | Nicole |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 17th | 17th | Jerm |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 3rd | FOW |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 17th | 13th | BPOW |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 3rd | 9th | Jerm |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 33rd | 5th | FOW |
Shuffle V | February 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 9th | 2nd | Mew2King |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 4th | FOW |
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Kain |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sky's Smash 4 Invitational | November 20th-22nd, 2014 | 17th | 2nd | FOW |
Double Vegas Down Attack 5 | December 22nd, 2014 | 9th | 2nd | FOW |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 2nd | FOW |
TGC | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 9th | 1st | Shaky |
Events2Compete 12 | March 7th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | JJROCKETS |
Chokaigi 2015 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | cyve |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 33rd | 2nd | Shaky |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 17th | Top 16 | FOW |
Smashfield Weeklies #9 | October 1st, 2015 | 4th | ? | ? |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 65th | 9th | SS |
MLG World Finals 2015 | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Lee Martin |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 1st | 5th | BPow |
TGC 5 | December 5th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Jbandrew |
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 5th | 9th | Masho |
Wombo Wednesday #21 | January 13th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 7th | FOW |
PAX Arena | January 29-31st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | FOW |
TGC 6 | February 6th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | King Lucy |
Midwest Mayhem | March 19th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Zinoto |
Rebirth VII | May 7th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Zinoto |
TGC 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | King Lucy |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Zinoto |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Gnes |
Revelation 2016 | July 30th-31st 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Mr. Doom |
Rebirth VIII | August 6th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Zinoto |
Mid-South Championships | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 2nd | ? | Mr. Doom |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Ned |
UGC Online Open | November 1st-10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Ned |
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | sinnyboo242 |
King of the Springs 2 | February 4th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Samsora |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Locus |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
King of the Springs 2 | February 4th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Bobby Frizz |