Smasher:Linus: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||—||25th||{{Sm|Hawk|p=Michigan}} | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 6}}'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||—||25th||{{Sm|Hawk|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||7th||Hawk | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||7th||Hawk | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion}}||February 4th, 2017||17th||9th||Hawk | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion}}||February 4th, 2017||17th||9th||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||17th||Hawk | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}'''''||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||17th||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Dux}} | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Dux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||25th||Hawk | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}'''''||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||25th||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||9th||Hawk | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||9th||Hawk | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Hawk|p=Michigan}} | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Hawk|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||17th||Hawk | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}'''''||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||17th||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guardian I}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||2nd||Hawk | |{{Trn|Guardian I}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||2nd||Hawk | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Games 2}}||August 24th, 2019||49th||1st||Hawk | |{{Trn|Summer Games 2}}||August 24th, 2019||49th||1st||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||25th||Hawk | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 9}}'''''||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||25th||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wolverine Tailgate}}||October 19th, 2019||17th||1st||Hawk | |{{Trn|Wolverine Tailgate}}||October 19th, 2019||17th||1st||Hawk | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||1st||Hawk | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||1st||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||17th||Hawk | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}'''''||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||17th||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||7th||Hawk | |'''''{{Trn|Riptide}}'''''||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||7th||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MIRAGE}}||October 2nd, 2021||5th||1st||Hawk | |{{Trn|MIRAGE}}||October 2nd, 2021||5th||1st||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||65th||1st||Hawk | |'''{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}'''||January 7th-9th, 2022||65th||1st||Hawk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love}}||June 11th, 2022||25th||1st||Lucy | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love}}||June 11th, 2022||25th||1st||Lucy | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone}}||June 25th, 2022||13th||1st||Lucy | |{{Trn|Warp Zone}}||June 25th, 2022||13th||1st||Lucy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||65th||1st||Lucy | |'''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}'''||July 1st-3rd, 2022||65th||1st||Lucy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|STAMPEDE II}}||July 23rd, 2022||33rd||2nd||Lucy | |{{Trn|STAMPEDE II}}||July 23rd, 2022||33rd||2nd||Lucy | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||3rd||Lucy | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||3rd||Lucy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||97th||3rd||Lucy | |'''{{Trn|The Big House 10}}'''||October 7th-9th, 2022||97th||3rd||Lucy | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023}}||August 26th, 2023||33rd / 214||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:58, September 9, 2023
Linus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Bowser |
Other Smash 4 characters | Charizard, Robin |
Ultimate mains | Zero Suit Samus, Rosalina & Luma, Bowser |
Other Ultimate character | Min Min |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Team Solstice |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Ypsilanti, Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level High level |
Linus is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus, Rosalina & Luma, and Bowser player from Michigan. He was formerly ranked 7th on the Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings, and has defeated players such as Ravenking, Nicko, LOE1, Jax, Dice, Sytonix and Toad.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Linus was a Bowser player. He was formerly ranked 11th on the Michigan Power Rankings, and has defeated players such as Dark Wizzy, Day, LOE1, and Remrin.
He frequently teams with his twin brother Lucy. They consistently place highly at regionals and majors in doubles.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | — | 25th | Hawk |
Showdown: Battle Royale | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | Hawk |
Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion | February 4th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Hawk |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Hawk |
Showdown: Battle Royale 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 49th | 13th | Dux |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 129th | 25th | Hawk |
Showdown: Battle Royale 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 49th | 9th | Hawk |
Summer Games | August 18th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Hawk |
Rebirth X | September 15th, 2018 | — | 3rd | Hawk |
Pantheon: A Smash 4 Send-Off | November 17th, 2018 | — | 1st | Hawk |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition | December 29th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Hawk |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 97th | 17th | Hawk |
Guardian I | June 15th, 2019 | 33rd | 2nd | Hawk |
Paradigm Shift 2019 | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | 4th | Hawk |
Summer Games 2 | August 24th, 2019 | 49th | 1st | Hawk |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | 25th | Hawk |
Wolverine Tailgate | October 19th, 2019 | 17th | 1st | Hawk |
Holiday Heist 5 | December 28th, 2019 | 33rd | 1st | Hawk |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 193rd | 17th | Hawk |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 257th | 7th | Hawk |
MIRAGE | October 2nd, 2021 | 5th | 1st | Hawk |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 65th | 1st | Hawk |
EMUSC Summer of Love | June 11th, 2022 | 25th | 1st | Lucy |
Warp Zone | June 25th, 2022 | 13th | 1st | Lucy |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 65th | 1st | Lucy |
STAMPEDE II | July 23rd, 2022 | 33rd | 2nd | Lucy |
EMUSC Summer of Love 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 13th | 1st | Lucy |
Bahamut | September 3rd, 2022 | 25th | 3rd | Lucy |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 65th | 3rd | Lucy |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 97th | 3rd | Lucy |
Back to Smash 2023 | August 26th, 2023 | 33rd / 214 | — | — |