Smasher:Shupi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Falco | |mainssbu = Falco | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shupi''' (シュピ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan that has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Shupi''' (シュピ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan that has defeated players such as {{Sm|Noi}}, {{Sm|Doramigi}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Luminous}}, {{Sm|Lea}}, {{Sm|Natsumegu}}, {{Sm|Tofu|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|MASA}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||65th / 248||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||65th / 248||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||129th / 473||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th / 216||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th / 216||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||257th / 476||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd / 207||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd / 207||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16}}||November 20th, 2022||9th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2022||9th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||65th / 194||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||65th / 194||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||25th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||25th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd / 157||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd / 157||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||25th / 254||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||25th / 254||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2}}||April 15th, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 20}}||May 5th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 16}}||May 13th, 2023||2nd / 59||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 16|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||2nd / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||49th / 263||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||49th / 263||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament}}||May 28th, 2023||3rd / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||3rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||33rd / 204||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||33rd / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 18}}||July 30th, 2023||17th / 59||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 18|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||17th / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}||August 5th, 2023||25th / 314||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||25th / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15}}||August 13th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||129th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Garyoten 2}}||September 24th, 2023||25th / 48||—||— | |{{Trn|Garyoten 2|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2023||25th / 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||25th / 201||—||— | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||25th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||9th / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||7th / 199||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||49th / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||49th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||17th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||7th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||7th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||17th / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||49th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||4th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||9th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||65th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||65th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||65th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||5th / 312||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:00, May 28, 2024
Shupi "シュピ" "Syupi" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Shupi (シュピ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco player from Kansai, Japan that has defeated players such as Noi, Doramigi, alice, Luminous, Lea, Natsumegu, Tofu, and MASA.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 65th / 248 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 129th / 473 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 97th / 216 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 257th / 476 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 33rd / 207 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16 | November 20th, 2022 | 9th / 64 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 65th / 194 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 25th / 192 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 33rd / 157 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th / 512 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 25th / 254 | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 33rd / 243 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th / 260 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 65th / 512 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 20 | May 5th, 2023 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 97th / 1024 | — | — |
Kamisuma 16 | May 13th, 2023 | 2nd / 59 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 49th / 263 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament | May 28th, 2023 | 3rd / 96 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 33rd / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 33rd / 260 | — | — |
Kamisuma 18 | July 30th, 2023 | 17th / 59 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22" | August 5th, 2023 | 25th / 314 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 129th / 392 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 33rd / 291 | — | — |
Garyoten 2 | September 24th, 2023 | 25th / 48 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1,472 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 2 | October 21st-22nd, 2023 | 25th / 201 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 9th / 284 | — | — |
Kyokkan 4 | November 4th, 2023 | 7th / 199 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 49th / 222 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 49th / 379 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 49th / 256 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 33rd / 221 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 65th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 65th / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 17th / 320 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 7th / 287 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 7th / 309 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 3 | March 16th-17th, 2024 | 17th / 202 | — | — |
Maesuma'U22 | March 23rd, 2024 | 49th / 262 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 4th / 312 | — | — |
Jingu-hai 1 | April 7th, 2024 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 9th / 307 | — | — |
Maesuma'GRAND WARS | April 27th, 2024 | 65th / 318 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 65th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 65th / 2,030 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 47 | May 19th, 2024 | 5th / 312 | — | — |