Smasher:Pepo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Wolf | |mainssbu = Wolf | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Palutena | ||
| | |otherssbu = Greninja | ||
|mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Fox}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Fox}} | ||
|sponsor = Win Before You Begin | |sponsor = Win Before You Begin | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 23rd | |rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 23rd | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|country = Spain | |country = Spain | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pepo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Pepo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} and {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Spain. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings#Ultimate|Spanish Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Marc|p=Spain}}, {{Sm|Pefo}}, {{Sm|Greward}}, and {{Sm|Rydle}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Pepo was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He is ranked 4th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings#Smash 4|Spanish Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 23rd on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}, {{Sm|Neath}}, {{Sm|El_Bardo}}, and {{Sm|adom}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Pepo was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He is ranked 4th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings#Smash 4|Spanish Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 23rd on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}, {{Sm|Neath}}, {{Sm|El_Bardo}}, and {{Sm|adom}}. | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ñGamers}}||July 8th, 2011||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ñGamers|g=SSBB}}||July 8th, 2011||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Pefo}} | |{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Pefo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||25th||9th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||25th||9th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||17th||7th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||17th||7th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/roll-dynasty-tournament/details/ Roll Dynasty Tournament]||April 14th-16th, 2017||7th||3rd||Pefo | |[https://start.gg/tournament/roll-dynasty-tournament/details/ Roll Dynasty Tournament]||April 14th-16th, 2017||7th||3rd||Pefo | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-3/details/ Force Paw Saturdays #3]||October 21st, 2017||5th||2nd||Pefo | |[https://start.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-3/details/ Force Paw Saturdays #3]||October 21st, 2017||5th||2nd||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic III}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||5th||9th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||5th||9th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||5th||3rd||Pefo | |{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||5th||3rd||Pefo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pefo}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pefo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 2}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||7th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Codec Call 2|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||7th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||17th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||17th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 3}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||4th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Codec Call 3|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||4th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1}}||October 5th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Maikel}} | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Maikel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 4}}||December 21st, 2019||4th||9th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Codec Call 4|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||4th||9th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tizona}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||4th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Tizona|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||4th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield II}}||February 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield II|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ArenasStadium}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||5th||2nd||{{Sm|AndresFn}} | |{{Trn|ArenasStadium|g=SSBU}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||5th||2nd||{{Sm|AndresFn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||5th||AndresFn | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Major L III|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||1st||1st||{{Sm|Haar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tenerife GG 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-16th, 2023||7th / 108||3rd / 28||{{Sm|marcpq}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FINAL Iberian Quest|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||5th / 12||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||9th / 325||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||4th / 119||5th / 18||{{Sm|Kaiser}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||13th / 266||7th / 50||marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||4th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 127: | ||
[[Category:Spanish smashers]] | [[Category:Spanish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] |
Revision as of 23:28, May 22, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smasher:Pefo.
Pepo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Smash 4 characters | Bayonetta, Cloud, Fox |
Ultimate mains | Wolf, Palutena |
Other Ultimate character | Greninja |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Win Before You Begin |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Smash 4 Power Rankings: 23rd Spanish Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alejandro Conde González |
Location | Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid |
Pepo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf and Palutena player from Spain. He is currently ranked 5th on the Spanish Ultimate Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Marc, Pefo, Greward, and Rydle.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Pepo was a Zero Suit Samus player. He is ranked 4th on the Spanish Smash 4 Power Rankings and 23rd on the European Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as LoNg0uw, Yiazmat Goth, Neath, El_Bardo, and adom.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ñGamers | July 8th, 2011 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Pefo |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Pefo |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Pefo |
Roll Dynasty Tournament | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Pefo |
Adapt Kingdom | July 7th-9th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Pefo |
Force Paw Saturdays #1 | September 9th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Pefo |
Myrtia #15 | September 14th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Pefo |
Force Paw Saturdays #2 | October 7th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Pefo |
Force Paw Saturdays #3 | October 21st, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Pefo |
Tech Republic III | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Pefo |
Pool Fiction 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | Pefo |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 25th | 17th | Pefo |
Codec Call 2 | June 8th, 2019 | 4th | 7th | Pefo |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Pefo |
Codec Call 3 | September 21st, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | Pefo |
Safe On Shield 1 | October 5th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Maikel |
Codec Call 4 | December 21st, 2019 | 4th | 9th | Pefo |
Tizona | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 9th | 4th | Pefo |
Safe On Shield II | February 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament | September 19th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
ArenasStadium | November 13th-14th, 2021 | 5th | 2nd | AndresFn |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | AndresFn |
ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy | November 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy | December 3rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Tempest | January 28th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Major L III | February 18th, 2023 | 1st | 1st | Haar |
Super Charge Shot Series II | February 25th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Tenerife GG 2023 | July 12th-16th, 2023 | 7th / 108 | 3rd / 28 | marcpq |
FINAL Iberian Quest | July 16th, 2023 | 5th / 12 | — | — |
Ultimate Wanted 5 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 9th / 325 | — | — |
Area Zero 3 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 4th / 119 | 5th / 18 | Kaiser |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 13th / 266 | 7th / 50 | marcpq |
Area zero 6 | April 27th, 2024 | 4th / 128 | — | — |