Smasher:Marc (Spain)

From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Not to be confused with Smasher:marcpq
Marc "Marcbri"
Marc (Spain)
Ultimate main Joker
Other Ultimate
characters
Wolf, Cloud, Falco
SSB4 main Diddy Kong
Other SSB4
character
Corrin, Marth, Pit, Cloud
Brawl main Falco
Melee main Sheik
Project M main Diddy Kong
Crew(s) Club del Tech, Defuse eSport Club
Skill Super Smash Bros. Brawl Professional
Super Smash Bros. 4 Professional
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Professional
Ranking Super Smash Bros. 4 European Smash 4 Power Rankings: 17th
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Spanish Ultimate Power Rankings: 5th
Additional info
Real name Marc Briansó
Location Barcelona, Catalunya Spain

Marc, formerly Marcbri, is a Spanish and Andorran Smasher who mains Falco in Brawl, Diddy Kong in SSB4, and Joker in Ultimate. He is currently ranked 1st on the Spanish Smash 4 Power Rankings, 17th on the European Smash 4 Power Rankings, and 5th on the Spanish Ultimate Power Rankings. He is one of the main TOs in Spain and an admin in SmashBrosSpain. He runs together with Hikotsu the Afterlife series as well as many nationals held in Barcelona.

Tournament placings[edit]

Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]

Tournament Date 1v1 placement 2v2 placement Partner
3er Regional Catalunya September 24th, 2008 17th
NST III October 31st-November 1st, 2009 25th 7th Rydle
Expogamer 2009 December 12th-13th, 2009 9th 4th Rydle
Exposmash Sevilla March 30th-April 2nd, 2010 17hth 5th Rydle
NST IV October 30th-31st, 2010 17th
ñGamers July 8th, 2011 5th
Out of Con'trolls January 14th, 2012 17th 7th Plinci
Vulcano 2012 April 2nd-4th, 2012 7th 2nd Joshi
NST VI July 27th-28th, 2012 9th 5th Udux
SUPER Brawl in Berlin August 15th-17th, 2014 7th Greward
Hit & Stun Tournament 2 September 6th-7th, 2014 9th
Mr.C Fest 2 October 18th-19th, 2014 1st
Ossom Fights Nacional March 7th-8th, 2015 7th
Densetsu Fighters May 9th-10th, 2015 2nd
NST IX: Nens & Gimps August 26th-28th, 2015 4th
Mr.C Fest 3 November 28th-29th, 2015 7th
II Torneo Rexional Gallego February 27th-28th, 2016 1st
Tech Republic April 2nd-3rd, 2016 25th
Smash x Ramboot 10 Summer Fest August 13th-14th, 2016 5th

Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]

Tournament Date 1v1 placement 2v2 placement Partner
I want my money back April 7th-9th, 2009 1st 3rd Veyron
I Regional Catalunya July 25th, 2009 1st 2nd Greward
Super Lion 4 August 7th-9th, 2009 3rd 9th Greward
NST III October 31st-November 1st, 2009 4th 3rd Pepito
Expogamer 2009 December 12th-13th, 2009 2nd 4th Joseph
I Regional Albatera December 27th, 2009 1st
Regional Castellón March 13th, 2010 2nd 3rd Raw
II Regional Catalunya March 28th, 2010 2nd 1st Urulok
Exposmash Sevilla March 30th-April 2nd, 2010 5th 5th Greward
Este frag es mío July 17th, 2010 2nd 1st Greward
Bushido Brawl Impact July 23rd-25th, 2010 17th 17th Greward
Regional Vinarós September 26th, 2010 5th 2nd Miquel0123
NST IV October 30th-31st, 2010 7th 4th Urulok
Cojo uva patata April 17th, 2011 5th 2nd Miquel0123
Expotaku 2011 regional Catalunya June 25th, 2011 2nd
ñGamers July 8th, 2011 5th
NST V October 29th, 2011 5th 3rd Veyron
London Gaming Con 2011 December 3rd-4th, 2011 4th
MMs Tourney December 28th, 2011 3rd
Out of Con'trolls January 14th, 2012 5th 17th Willz
Vulcano 2012 April 2nd-4th, 2012 4th 1st b0kken
NST VI July 27th-28th, 2012 5th 7th b0kken
NST VII November 4th, 2012 5th 5th b0kken
Regional Albatera 2013 April 6th, 2013 1st 5th Raw
Gorillaz Battle 3 July 3rd, 2013 9th 13th Pocafeiner
NST VIII August 7th-8th, 2013 7th 4th Veyron
Gank Barcelona April 27th, 2014 4th 1st Greward
SUPER Brawl in Berlin August 15th-17th, 2014 9th 7th Greward
Citilab Smashfest 2 July 25th, 2015 1st
NST IX: Nens & Gimps August 26th-28th, 2015 1st

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]

Tournament Date 1v1 Placement 2v2 Placement Partner
Mr.C Fest 2 October 18th-19th, 2014 3rd 7th Greward
Smash Animake November 8th, 2014 3rd
Smash Animake II November 22nd, 2014 1st

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]

Tournament Date 1v1 placement 2v2 placement Partner
Gamergy Open Cup 2014 December 5th-7th, 2014 9th
Cannes Winter Clash February 27th-March 1st, 2015 5th
Ossom Fights Nacional March 7th-8th, 2015 2nd 3rd Eternal Conflict
Densetsu Fighters May 9th-10th, 2015 4th 5th Eternal Conflict
Citilab Smashfest 1 June 13th, 2015 2nd
Final Cup Gamergy 3 June 27th, 2015 3rd
Citilab Smashfest 2 July 25th, 2015 2nd 2nd Eternal Conflict
NST IX: Nens & Gimps August 26th-28th, 2015 7th 3rd Hikotsu
DAT BlastZone 7 October 3rd, 2015 9th 5th Greward
Afterlife 1 November 15th, 2015 1st
Citilab Smashfest 3 November 21st-22nd, 2015 2nd 2nd Rydle
Mr.C Fest 3 November 28th-29th, 2015 2nd 3rd Rydle
Ossom Fights 2015 December 12th, 2015 1st
Afterlife 2 December 27th, 2015 1st
Dairantou TV 3 January 17th, 2016 4th 3rd SefiCompacto
Afterlife 3 January 24th, 2016 2nd
Afterlife 4 February 15th, 2016 2nd
II Torneo Rexional Gallego February 27th-28th, 2016 1st 1st SefiCompacto
Afterlife 5 March 20th, 2016 3rd
Tech Republic April 1st-3rd, 2016 3rd 9th Rydle
10-Hit 2016 April 10th, 2016 2nd
Afterlife 7 May 22nd, 2016 2nd
Smash x Ramboot 7 May 28th, 2016 1st 1st Hikotsu
Gambler #2 June 18th, 2016 1st 4th Kakarot
Afterlife 8 June 19th, 2016 2nd
Neokan Party 2 July 2nd-3rd, 2016 3rd 5th Greward
Afterlife 9 July 9th, 2016 2nd 3rd Veyron
Citilab Smashfest 4 July 15th-17th, 2016 3rd 3rd Hikotsu
Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition July 30th-31st, 2016 5th 1st Hikotsu
Smash x Ramboot 10 Summer Fest August 13th-14th, 2016 3rd 3rd Hikotsu
Afterlife 10 August 21st, 2016 2nd 1st Hikotsu
Counterpick 20 September 9th, 2016 2nd
Syndicate 2016 September 10th-11th, 2016 17th 17th Veyron
Afterlife 12 October 9th, 2016 2nd 4th Hikotsu
Pota Blava Smashers I October 15th, 2016 1st 1st Hikotsu
Afterlife 13 November 20th, 2016 1st 1st Hikotsu
Tech Republic 2 November 25th-27th, 2016 3rd 3rd Hikotsu
Afterlife 14 December 30th, 2016 1st 1st Rydle
Afterlife 15 January 15th, 2017 1st 1st Greward
Smash Valley January 27th-29th, 2017 25th 5th Greward
Afterlife 16 February 12th, 2017 1st 1st Greward
Pixel Series V February 19th, 2017 1st
Afterlife 17 March 12th, 2017 1st 2nd marcpq
Pota Blava Smashers II March 31st, 2017 1st 2nd Pocafeiner
Roll Dinasty Tournament April 14th-16th, 2017 4th 1st Greward
Pixel Series Final April 22nd, 2017 2nd
Smash Meltdown I April 23rd, 2017 1st
MARS 2017 April 29th-30th, 2017 5th 9th marcpq
Afterlife 19 May 14th, 2017 1st 3rd marcpq
Fontana Fighters 2 June 3rd, 2017 1st 1st Greward
Afterlife 20 June 11th, 2017 1st 1st Greward
Pota Blava Smashers III July 1st, 2017 2nd 2nd Greward
Adapt Kingdom July 8th-9th, 2017 4th 3rd Greward
Fontana Fighters 3 July 15th, 2017 1st 1st Greward
Afterlife 21 July 16th, 2017 2nd 1st Greward
Tenerife Lan Party 2017 July 23rd, 2017 1st 2nd Elira
Afterlife 22 August 13th, 2017 2nd 5th Elira
Smash Myrtia 69 #15 September 16th, 2017 13th 3rd Rydle
Afterlife 23 September 17th, 2017 7th 1st Greward
Syndicate 2017 September 23rd-24th, 2017 17th 5th Pefo
Fontana Fighters 4 October 14th, 2017 1st 1st Pocafeiner
PPT Berlin October 27th-29th, 2017 5th 5th El_Pitikla
Force Paw Saturdays 4 November 11th, 2017 1st 1st Rydle
Elite Gaming 2 November 12th, 2017 1st
Tech Republic III November 17th-19th, 2017 9th 2nd Greward
Afterlife 25 November 26th, 2017 1st
Afterlife 26 December 10th, 2017 2nd
Smash x Ramboot 25 Christmas Edition December 16th, 2017 4th 1st Greward
Afterlife 27 January 28th, 2018 1st
Afterlife 28 February 18th, 2018 1st
Roll Dynasty Tournament II February 24th-25th, 2018 2nd 5th marcpq
Ignition #123 March 7th, 2018 7th
Backthrow Thursdays #49 March 8th, 2018 4th 2nd Glutonny
Mini Mayhem March 9th, 2018 5th
Midwest Mayhem 11 March 10th, 2018 13th 3rd Glutonny
Rank up! March 24th, 2018 1st
Afterlife 31 May 13th, 2018 1st
Force Paw Summit May 19th, 2018 1st
Afterlife 32 July 1st, 2018 3rd
Climax July 13th-15th, 2018 2nd 1st Greward
Afterlife 33 July 29th, 2018 1st
Pool Fiction 2018 August 3rd-5th, 2018 2nd 13th Kakarona
Afterlife 34 August 19th, 2018 7th
Afterlife 36 October 7th, 2018 3rd Ferilat
Afterlife 37 November 18th, 2018 1st

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]

Tournament Date 1v1 placement 2v2 placement Partner
Codec Call February 16th, 2019 4th 1st Greward
Tech Republic IV March 1st-3rd, 2019 17th 7th Greward
Codec Call 2 June 8th, 2019 5th 1st Greward
Albion 4 July 6th-7th, 2019 97th 1st Greward
SUPERBOU 3 August 30th-September 1st, 2019 1st 1st Vilxs
Codec Call 3 September 21st, 2019 4th 1st Greward
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 October 4th-6th, 2019 25th
Syndicate 2019 October 25th-27th, 2019 65th
VCA 2019 November 23rd-24th, 2019 33rd 9th Sirjon
Codec Call 4 December 21st, 2019 7th 2nd Greward
Tizona January 11th-12th, 2020 1st 2nd Kynois
Codec Call 5 March 7th, 2020 5th

Project M[edit]

Tournament Date 1v1 placement 2v2 placement Partner
NST VI July 27th-28th, 2012 3rd
Gank Barcelona April 27th, 2014 2nd
SUPER Brawl in Berlin August 15th-17th, 2014 7th
Hit & Stun Tournament 2 September 6th-7th, 2014 7th
Mr.C Fest 2 October 18th-19th, 2014 1st
Ossom Fights Nacional March 7th-8th, 2015 5th

External links[edit]