Smasher:MeiKi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = MeiKi | ||
|alias = めいき | |alias = めいき | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|mainssb4 = Olimar | |mainssb4 = Olimar | ||
|otherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |otherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|location = Gifu prefecture, Chūbu | |location = Gifu prefecture, Chūbu | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''MeiKi''' (めいき) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from [[Chūbu]], Japan. MeiKi has beaten players like {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|Tamiflu}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|denKOTA}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, {{Sm|Atsumu}}, and {{Sm|tatsumiko}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 6}}||April 3rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 6|g=SSB4}}||April 3rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 8}}||June 25th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 8|g=SSB4}}||June 25th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 10}}||October 8th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 10|g=SSB4}}||October 8th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 11}}||November 26th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 11|g=SSB4}}||November 26th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 12}}||March 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 12|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 13}}||April 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 13|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 14}}||June 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10}}||November 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6}}||July 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umabura SP 1}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umabura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11}}||January 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12}}||May 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 9|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13}}||August 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4}}||September 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18}}||October 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 5}}||November 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||65th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 2nd|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2023||3rd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||49th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||33rd / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/inusuma4 inusuma 4]||January 20th, 2024||3rd / 26||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||25th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1day-7-1/event/1day/brackets/1598420/2391723 Sumadei 1day Tournament #7]||March 24th, 2024||5th / 38||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 16|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||5th / 61||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||9th / 151||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|grow_1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||7th / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ssb_ll_llss Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ssb_ll_llss Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/14535/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/5228/ 1st Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/14535/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 10:11, May 10, 2024
MeiKi "めいき" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Other Smash 4 character | Rosalina & Luma |
Ultimate main | Olimar |
Other Ultimate character | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Gifu prefecture, Chūbu |
MeiKi (めいき) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Olimar player from Chūbu, Japan. MeiKi has beaten players like Levi, Tamiflu, Asimo, denKOTA, Senra, Atsumu, and tatsumiko.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 6 | April 3rd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 8 | June 25th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 12 | March 11th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 13 | April 23rd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 10 | November 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Miesuma SP 6 | July 24th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Umabura SP 1 | November 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 6 | April 9th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 7 | May 4th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 12 | May 14th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 9 | June 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 13 | August 6th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 4 | September 3rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 11 | September 10th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
EVISUMA 18 | October 22nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
PARASUMA 5 | November 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 13th / 210 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 49th / 300 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 65th / 392 | — | — |
Namikimiti 2nd | September 16th, 2023 | 3rd / 95 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 17 | September 30th, 2023 | 25th / 109 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 65th / 1,472 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 49th / 284 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 33rd / 222 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 33rd / 256 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 33rd / 221 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 129th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 97th / 895 | — | — |
inusuma 4 | January 20th, 2024 | 3rd / 26 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 25th / 320 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 17th / 309 | — | — |
Sumadei 1day Tournament #7 | March 24th, 2024 | 5th / 38 | — | — |
Gifu smash 16 | March 30th, 2024 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 19 | April 13th, 2024 | 9th / 151 | — | — |
grow_1 | May 4th, 2024 | 7th / 96 | — | — |