Smasher:Umarth: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainpm = Marth | | mainpm = Marth | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 98th | |||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank | |||
| realname = Umar Sohi | | realname = Umar Sohi | ||
| location = Danville, California | | location = Danville, California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Umarth''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} player from California. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[NorCal Melee Power Rankings]] and | '''Umarth''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} player from California. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[NorCal Melee Power Rankings]] and 98th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Rishi}}, {{Sm|Skerzo}}, {{Sm|Bladewise}}, {{Sm|Ka-Master}}, {{Sm|Squid}}, {{Sm|Rocky}}, and {{Sm|homemadewaffles}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Norcal Validated|g=SSBM}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Azel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||97th||{{Sm|Avarice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/121579/350865 Norcal Validated 3]||March 25th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Boulevard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||25th||9th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||49th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||5th||Azel | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||5th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary}}||December 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBM}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-gator-games/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-gator-games/event/melee-singles/overview Super Gator Games]||April 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-x/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-x/event/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair X]||April 14th, 2019||3rd||3rd|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/event/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/event/melee-singles/brackets/608654/1007355 Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/portland-retro-gaming-expo-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/portland-retro-gaming-expo-2019/event/melee-singles/brackets/674283/1101332 Portland Retro Gaming Experience 2019]||October 18th-20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-100/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-100/event/melee-singles/brackets/662395/1084974 Phoenix Underground #100]||October 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-11/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-11/event/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair 11]||October 26th, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|avenu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-101/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-101/event/melee-singles/brackets/689007/1121028 Phoenix Underground #101]||November 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-remix-with-special-guests-magi-kjh-fatgoku/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-remix-with-special-guests-magi-kjh-fatgoku/event/made-remix-singles/overview Melee @ The Made Remix]||November 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-2/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/699339/1135096 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.2]||November 13th-14th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gator-games-12-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-12-1/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 12]||November 17th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-27/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-27/event/melee-singles/brackets/702146/1138746 The People's Tuesday #27]||November 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-28/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-28/event/melee-singles/brackets/710603/1150485 The People's Tuesday #28]||December 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-6/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-6/event/melee/brackets/713068/1153687 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.6]||December 11th-12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-104/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phoenix-underground-104/event/melee-singles/brackets/715547/1157042 Phoenix Underground #104]||December 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-fall-season-3-7/event/melee/brackets/717586/1159660 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.7]||December 18th-19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/made124singles Melee @ The Made 124]||January 10th, 2020||5th||2nd||Kevbot | |[https://challonge.com/made124singles Melee @ The Made 124]||January 10th, 2020||5th||2nd||Kevbot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly/event/melee-singles/brackets/725058/1169533 AFKxp Smash Monthly]||January 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||Kevbot | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||Kevbot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gator-games-13/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-13/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 13]||February 16th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|homemadewaffles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/747617/1199693 AFKxp Smash Monthly 3]||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||2nd||avenu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/emperatiz-del-emporio/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emperatiz-del-emporio/event/melee-singles/brackets/763025/1230015 Emperatiz del Emporio]||February 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://sab.challonge.com/gb5singles Great Bay #5]||February 29th, 2020||1st|||—||— | |[https://sab.challonge.com/gb5singles Great Bay #5]||February 29th, 2020||1st|||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gator-games-14/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-14/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 14]||March 7th, 2020||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Spark|p=Melee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament}}||April 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBM}}||April 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Megaman}} | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Megaman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||25th||1st||Azel | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||25th||1st||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||17th||Megaman | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||17th||Megaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||4th||Azel | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||4th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2}}||March 25th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|SFAT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||13th / 234||2nd / 36||Azel | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,011||65th / 221||Megaman | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||3rd / 123||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBM}}||February 15th, 2024||5th / 79||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,544||25th / 305||Megaman | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 140: | Line 150: | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth players (PM)]] | [[Category:Marth players (PM)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:35, March 21, 2024
Umarth | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Project M main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SSBMRank 2023: 98th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Umar Sohi |
Location | Danville, California |
Umarth is a Melee Marth player from California. He is currently ranked 2nd on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings and 98th on the SSBMRank 2023. He has wins over players such as Rishi, Skerzo, Bladewise, Ka-Master, Squid, Rocky, and homemadewaffles.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Norcal Validated | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Azel |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | 97th | Avarice |
Norcal Validated 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 13th | 3rd | Boulevard |
GENESIS: RED | July 9th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Azel |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 193rd | 49th | Azel |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th 2018 | 25th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 65th | 5th | Azel |
Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary | December 8th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 97th | 49th | Maximo |
Super Gator Games | April 7th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
The Golden Bair X | April 14th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | |
nJoyCon #2 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 6 | June 29th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Steven Rogers |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
North Bay Masters | September 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Portland Retro Gaming Experience 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Underground #100 | October 22nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The Golden Bair 11 | October 26th, 2019 | 1st | 3rd | avenu |
Phoenix Underground #101 | November 5th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Melee @ The Made Remix | November 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.2 | November 13th-14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Gator Games 12 | November 17th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Kevbot |
The People's Tuesday #27 | November 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #28 | December 3rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.6 | December 11th-12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Underground #104 | December 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Fall Season 3.7 | December 18th-19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ The Made 124 | January 10th, 2020 | 5th | 2nd | Kevbot |
AFKxp Smash Monthly | January 18th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | 33rd | Kevbot |
Gator Games 13 | February 16th, 2020 | 1st | 2nd | homemadewaffles |
AFKxp Smash Monthly 3 | February 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | 2nd | avenu |
Emperatiz del Emporio | February 23rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Great Bay #5 | February 29th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Gator Games 14 | March 7th, 2020 | 2nd | 3rd | Spark |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament | April 14th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 13th | 9th | Megaman |
Wavedash 2022 | August 6th-7th, 2022 | 25th | 1st | Azel |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 49th | 17th | Megaman |
Mainstage 2022 | December 2nd-4th, 2022 | 33rd | 4th | Azel |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 17th | 33rd | Kevbot |
The NorCal Classic 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
MAJOR UPSET | April 1st-2nd, 2023 | 17th | 3rd | SFAT |
Wavedash 2023 | June 16th-18th, 2023 | 13th / 234 | 2nd / 36 | Azel |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 97th / 1,011 | 65th / 221 | Megaman |
GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse | December 2nd-3rd, 2023 | 3rd / 123 | — | — |
Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday) | February 15th, 2024 | 5th / 79 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 49th / 1,544 | 25th / 305 | Megaman |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 97th | 33rd | Rubix |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th 2018 | 129th | — | — |