Smasher:Tora: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2021||97th||7th||{{Sm|Yogore}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2021||97th||7th||{{Sm|Yogore}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}'''||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}'''||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||17th / 181||—||— | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||17th / 181||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||49th / 204||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:14, June 26, 2023
Tora "Torasann" "とら" "とらさん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ike |
Other Ultimate character | Sephiroth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Tora (とら) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ike player from Japan. Tora frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on Smashmate with her highest rating being 2,204. Offline, she has taken sets over Kome, Misia, Rizeasu, Tama, Injelly, and aaaaaaa.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma 21 | April 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #31 | April 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #32 | May 19th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma #37 | June 20th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Hirosuma 14 | August 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #62 | September 6th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #55 | September 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma #74 | November 22nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #80 | December 12th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma Tag #33 | April 13th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #128 | April 14th 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #165 | August 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #182 | October 6th 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #187 | October 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 33rd | 17th | Buri |
Tamisuma SP #209 | December 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #222 | January 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #247 | March 27th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 2nd-3rd, 2021 | 97th | 7th | Yogore |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 25 | March 28th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 1 | June 10th-11th, 2023 | 17th / 181 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 49th / 204 | — | — |