User:Cookies and Creme/Largest Ultimate Tournaments In Each US State: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" !State!!Tournament!!Date!!Attendance!!Winner!!Character(s) |- |California||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||2,105||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} |- |Arizona||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-climb-a-national-ultimate-arcadian/details The Climb: A National Ultimate Arcadian]||November 9th, 2019||350||{{Sm|Tilted|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Every state + DC | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!State!!Tournament!!Date!!Attendance!!Winner!!Character(s) | !State!!Tournament!!Date!!Attendance!!Winner!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||2,105||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |California||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||2,105||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Florida||{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||1,164||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Georgia||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||905||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Illinois||{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||428||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arizona||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-climb-a-national-ultimate-arcadian/details The Climb: A National Ultimate Arcadian]||November 9th, 2019||350||{{Sm|Tilted|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Arizona||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-climb-a-national-ultimate-arcadian/details The Climb: A National Ultimate Arcadian]||November 9th, 2019||350||{{Sm|Tilted|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Connecticut||{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||255||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Connecticut||{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||255||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Iowa||{{Trn|Honeypot 5: The Honey Heist}}||April 29th, 2023||222||{{Sm|skittles|USA|p=Iowa}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama||{{Trn|Code Crimson}}||May 14th, 2022||218||{{Sm|Jake|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Alabama||{{Trn|Code Crimson}}||May 14th, 2022||218||{{Sm|Jake|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Hawaii||{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||208||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Indiana||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/manchester-university-spartan-smash-2022/details Manchester University Spartan Smash 2022]||November 19th, 2022||195||{{Sm|StrawHatKid|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Colorado||{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||182||{{Sm|Scend|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Colorado||{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||182||{{Sm|Scend|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Idaho||{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2023}}||April 29th, 2023||135||{{Sm|JDV|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|DC||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/otakon-2022/details Otakon 2022]||July 29th-31st, 2022||128||{{Sm|AoS|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arkansas||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/attack-on-central-2-1/details Attack on Central 2]||November 19th, 2022||125||{{Sm|maddox|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Arkansas||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/attack-on-central-2-1/details Attack on Central 2]||November 19th, 2022||125||{{Sm|maddox|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} |
Revision as of 18:57, May 13, 2023
Every state + DC
State | Tournament | Date | Attendance | Winner | Character(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
California | GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 2,105 | MkLeo | |
Florida | CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 1,164 | MkLeo | |
Georgia | MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 905 | MkLeo | |
Illinois | Combo Breaker 2019 | May 24th-26th, 2019 | 428 | Maister | |
Arizona | The Climb: A National Ultimate Arcadian | November 9th, 2019 | 350 | Tilted | |
Connecticut | CT Gamercon 4 | September 18th-19th, 2021 | 255 | Light | |
Iowa | Honeypot 5: The Honey Heist | April 29th, 2023 | 222 | skittles | |
Alabama | Code Crimson | May 14th, 2022 | 218 | Jake | |
Hawaii | Kawaii Kon 2019 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 208 | Samsora | |
Indiana | Manchester University Spartan Smash 2022 | November 19th, 2022 | 195 | StrawHatKid | |
Colorado | The Dungeon | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 182 | Scend | |
Idaho | Beak Bonk 2023 | April 29th, 2023 | 135 | JDV | |
DC | Otakon 2022 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 128 | AoS | |
Arkansas | Attack on Central 2 | November 19th, 2022 | 125 | maddox | |
Alaska | Alaska ComiCon Smash Tournament | February 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 115 | 33Moe | |
Delaware | Save Point USA Final Boss! | April 23rd, 2023 | 50 | Emba |