Smasher:HENRY LUMA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||49th||7th||{{Sm|Deathspade}} | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||49th||7th||{{Sm|Deathspade}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Grape}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:34, October 13, 2022
Luma | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate characters | Roy, Palutena |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | True Cryme |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Henry K. |
Location | Missouri |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Luma, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Missouri. Luma has wins over players such as Chag, TonyZTank, Epic_Gabriel, ApolloKage, Peabnut, Skilly, Grayson, and KirbyKid.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Out 2019 | November 16th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
The Box |
May 8th-10th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4 |
July 14th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Epic_Tournament |
August 7th-8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Cosmic Kerfuffle |
August 8th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 |
August 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Uncivil War: 1st Edition |
August 14th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 |
September 30th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: West USA |
October 10th-11th, 2020 | 21st | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament | April 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier |
May 1st-2nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 2 | July 10th, 2021 | 7th | 13th | 7 |
True Cryme North America |
August 21st, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 65th | 25th | Artemis |
LEVELUP Arena 3 | September 18th-19th, 2021 | 5th | 4th | Justin21 |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
CEO 2021 | December 3rd-5th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 18 |
January 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings XIV 2022 | January 28th-29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 25th | 5th | FrostKqt |
Heartland Showdown 2022 | April 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 9th | 7th | Tumultus |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
CEO 2022 | June 24th-26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 97th | 13th | FrostKqt |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 65th | 17th | IceKnight |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 49th | 7th | Deathspade |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 65th | 9th | Grape |