Smasher:Kevin Maples: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added The Cave 1/20) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles120 The Cave 1/20]||January 20th, 2020||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Skittlez}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/events/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/events/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||1st||—||— |
Revision as of 21:00, February 27, 2020
Kevin Maples | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2019 MPGR: 64th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin Maples |
Location | Virginia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Kevin Maples, formerly known as Rhyme, is a Melee Fox main currently residing in Virginia. He is currently ranked 64th on the 2019 MPGR. He has wins over SFAT, Professor Pro, Darktooth, 2saint, Kalvar, 42nd, vortex, Qerb and Null.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 129th | 49th | Yinja |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
Fight Pitt 8 | April 7th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The MD/VA Spring 2018 Arcadian | June 9th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Short Hops | July 21st-22nd, 2018 | 9th | 4th | Hax |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
The Script 2 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Cave 1/20 | January 20th, 2020 | 4th | 2nd | Skittlez |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |