Top 100 Melee Players of All Time: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(did 41-60) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||{{Sm|Drephen|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|20px}} | |40||{{Sm|Drephen|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|41||{{Sm|PewPewU|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|42||{{Sm|Lovage|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|43||{{Sm|NEO|US}}||{{head|Roy|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|44||{{Sm|SilentSpectre|US}}||{{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|45||{{Sm|JAVI|Mexico}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|46||{{Sm|Masashi|Japan}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|47||{{Sm|Bombsoldier|Japan}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|48||{{Sm|Cactuar|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49||{{Sm|Druggedfox|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|50||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|51||{{Sm|DieSuperFly|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|52||{{Sm|Colbol|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|53||{{Sm|MacD|US}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|54||{{Sm|Nintendude|US}}||{{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|55||{{Sm|Duck|US}}||{{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|56||{{Sm|Darc|US}}||{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|57||{{Sm|Ek|Sweden}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|58||{{Sm|Rob$|US}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|59||{{Sm|Kei|Japan}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Young Link|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|60||{{Sm|La Luna|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, October 18, 2018
The Top 100 Melee Players of All Time is a project by Edwin Budding and Pikachu942 - the same duo who created Smash History - that subjectively ranks the most successful Melee players from the middle of 2004 to the beginning of 2018. Created a little after GENESIS 5, the list is below:
Ranking | Smasher | Character(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Armada | |
2 | Mango | |
3 | Ken | |
4 | Hungrybox | |
5 | Mew2King | |
6 | PPMD | |
7 | Azen | |
8 | Leffen | |
9 | ChuDat | |
10 | PC Chris | |
11 | Isai | |
12 | Plup | |
13 | KoreanDJ | |
14 | CaptainJack | |
15 | Axe | |
16 | Wobbles | |
17 | Shroomed | |
18 | Jman | |
19 | Chillin | |
20 | SFAT | |
21 | Westballz | |
22 | Hax | |
23 | KirbyKaze | |
24 | Fly Amanita | |
25 | Amsah | |
26 | HugS | |
27 | Wizzrobe | |
28 | Zhu | |
29 | Lucky | |
30 | S2J | |
31 | Sastopher | |
32 | Cort | |
33 | Darkrain | |
34 | DaShizWiz | |
35 | Vidjogamer | |
36 | Silent Wolf | |
37 | Taj | |
38 | Wes | |
39 | Kage | |
40 | Drephen | |
41 | PewPewU | |
42 | Lovage | |
43 | NEO | |
44 | SilentSpectre | |
45 | JAVI | |
46 | Masashi | |
47 | Bombsoldier | |
48 | Cactuar | |
49 | Druggedfox | |
50 | Ice | |
51 | DieSuperFly | |
52 | Colbol | |
53 | MacD | |
54 | Nintendude | |
55 | Duck | |
56 | Darc | |
57 | Ek | |
58 | Rob$ | |
59 | Kei | |
60 | La Luna |