Smasher:PB&J: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added PB&J's old tournament data from FAST 1.) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 3}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||161st||97th||{{Sm|s0ft}} | |{{Trn|Pound 3}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||161st||97th||{{Sm|s0ft}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[FAST 1]]||July 17th-20th, 2008||33rd||9th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||127th||—||— | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||127th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{h2|NOOB|NOOB 2}}||April 17th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||25th||13th||{{Sm|C|p=???}} | |[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||25th||13th||{{Sm|C|p=???}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Vist}} | |[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Vist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Tipped Off 9]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||17th||17th||{{Sm|Shag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||9th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||9th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} |
Revision as of 02:25, April 29, 2020
PB&J | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Ice Climbers |
Smash 4 main | Pac-Man |
Project M mains | Falco, Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Smash Studios |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Evan Holland |
Location | Delaware |
PB&J is a Fox and Falco player from Central Islip, New York currently residing in Delaware. He is best-known for being friends with Mew2King. Currently he mains Pac-Man in Smash 4. He is the owner and founder of Smash Studios and appears on live streams almost daily on their Twitch channel.
Rivalry
He has a rivalry with up-and-comer "GamerDad." PB&J was streaming a SSBU arena and GamerDad joined, saying "I'm going to kick your ass." PB&J's Isabelle defeated GamerDad's Link 2-0 on livestream.
In a grudge match 2 days later, GamerDad's Link defeated PB&J's Isabelle 2-1. PB&J, mid-match, said that GamerDad was not a "good Link" and was subsequently embarrassed.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 161st | 97th | s0ft |
FAST 1 | July 17th-20th, 2008 | 33rd | 9th | DJ Nintendo |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 127th | — | — |
NOOB 2 | April 17th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
CEO 2010 | June 5th-6th, 2010 | 25th | 13th | C |
Tipped Off 6 | October 16th-17th, 2010 | 33rd | 7th | Uberice |
Revival of Melee 3 | November 20th-21st, 2010 | — | 13th | Lambchops |
Tipped Off 7 | December 3rd-4th, 2011 | 17th | 9th | ihavespaceballs |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | — | 25th | BEN! |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 129th | 33rd | Wizzrobe |
Zenith 2013 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 33rd | 13th | Wizzrobe |
Tipped Off 8 | July 21st-22nd, 2012 | 17th | 5th | Hungrybox |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 13th | 3rd | Vist |
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 17th | 17th | Shag |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 9th | 1st | Mew2King |
Smash Brothers University 2.5 | April 12th-13th, 2014 | 13th | 2nd | Mew2King |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd-3rd, 2014 | 41st | — | — |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 9th | 2nd | Mew2King |
Pastime Legends Presents: Final Battle | September 13th, 2014 | 25th | 2nd | Mew2King |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 33rd | 13th | Porkchops |
CROSSFIRE 4 | September 27th, 2014 | 13th | 2nd | Mew2King |
Shots Fired | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 186th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | Aza |
Smash Haven 33 | February 19th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | — | 25th | Stango |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | — | 9th | G$ |
Smash the Record 2016 | November 11th-14th, 2016 | 49th | 5th | ANTi |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | RAZED G |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kumite in Tennessee 2014 | January 24th-26th, 2014 | 7th | 1st | Mew2King |
Smash Brothers University 2.5 | April 12th-13th, 2014 | 9th | 5th | ZeRo |
CROSSFIRE 4 | September 27th, 2014 | 33rd | 5th | Mew2King |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 9th | Dark Wizzy |