Smasher:Oracle: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(I'll have to get back to this one another time. There are just so many results to add here...) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[WHOBO MLG]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||17th||5th||{{Sm|Disafter}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab14melee Infinity and Beyond XIV]||July 17th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/mnm1 Monday Night Melee I]||November 3rd, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/mnm2 Monday Night Melee 2]||November 10th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/mnm3 Monday Night Melee 3]||November 17th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/mnm6 Monday Night Melee 6]||December 8th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/mnm22 Monday Night Melee 22]||March 30th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 44: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO MLG]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||5th||7th||{{Sm|Sethlon}} | |[[WHOBO MLG]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||5th||7th||{{Sm|Sethlon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab6 Infinity and Beyond 6]||May 8th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab71v1 Infinity and Beyond 7]||May 15th, 2014||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Dakpo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab8 Infinity and Beyond 8]||May 22nd, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab9 Infinity and Beyond 9]||May 29th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||17th||17th||{{Sm|GuruKid}} | |[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||17th||17th||{{Sm|GuruKid}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iabx Infinity and Beyond X]||June 19th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=359246 King of the House 3]||June 21st, 2014||5th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=359246 King of the House 3]||June 21st, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iabxi1v1 Infinity and Beyond XI]||June 26th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iabxiipm Infinity and Beyond XII]||July 3rd, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab13pm Infinity and Beyond XIII]||July 10th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab14pm Infinity and Beyond XIV]||July 17th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab151x1 Infinity and Beyond XV]||July 24th, 2014||5th||1st||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab16 Infinity and Beyond 16]||July 31st, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab17erasmode Infinity and Beyond 17 Erasmode]||August 7th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab18pm Infinity and Beyond 18]||August 14th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 2]]||August 16th-17th, 2014||—||4th||Awestin | |[[Low Tier City 2]]||August 16th-17th, 2014||—||4th||Awestin | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab19pm Infinity and Beyond 19]||August 21st, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab20 Infinity and Beyond 20]||August 28th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab21 Infinity and Beyond 21]||September 4th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab22pm Infinity and Beyond 22]||September 11th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab23 Infinity and Beyond 23]||September 18th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab24 Infinity and Beyond 24]||September 25th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | |[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab26 Infinity and Beyond 26]||October 9th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab27 Infinity and Beyond 27]||October 16th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab28 Infinity and Beyond 28]||October 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab31 Infinity and Beyond 31]||November 13th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab33 Infinity and Beyond 33]||December 4th, 2014||—||2nd||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab34 Infinity and Beyond 34]||December 11th, 2014||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Luck}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||3rd||1st||Sethlon | |[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||3rd||1st||Sethlon | ||
Line 69: | Line 138: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/we-livin-vi-some-of-these-days/events/pm-singles/brackets/131283 We Livin VI: Some of Those Days]||April 23rd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Sosa}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/we-livin-vi-some-of-these-days/events/pm-singles/brackets/131283 We Livin VI: Some of Those Days]||April 23rd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Sosa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/dontsleep Don't Sleep]||May 6th, 2017||17th||5th| | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/dontsleep Don't Sleep]||May 6th, 2017||17th||5th||Awestin | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==={{for3ds}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave Shockwave 1]||September 19th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave2 Shockwave 2]||September 26th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave3 Shockwave 3]||October 10th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave5 Shockwave 5]||October 24th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/dbatop8 Denti's Bizarre Adventure]||November 8th, 2014||—||2nd||{{Sm|Denti}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave7 Shockwave 7]||November 14th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/dba2singles Denti's Bizarre Adventure 2]||November 29th, 2014||—||1st||{{Sm|Awestin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw9singles Shockwave 9]||December 5th, 2014||4th||1st||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw0singles Shockwave 10]||December 12th, 2014||—||2nd||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave12singles Shockwave 12]||January 2nd, 2015||—||1st||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave13 Shockwave 13]||January 9th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw14singles Shockwave 14]||January 16th, 2015||—||2nd||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw15 Shockwave 15]||January 23rd, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw18 Shockwave 18]||February 20th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw20 Shockwave 20]||March 13th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw21 Shockwave 21]||March 20th, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Gyo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw23 Shockwave 23]||April 1st, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw24 Shockwave 24]||April 8th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw25 Shockwave 25]||April 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw26 Shockwave 26]||April 22nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw28 Shockwave 28]||May 6th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw29 Shockwave 29]||May 13th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw30 Shockwave 30]||May 20th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw31 Shockwave 31]||May 27th, 2015||—||2nd||{{Sm|Denti}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw32 Shockwave 32]||June 3rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw34 Shockwave 34]||June 17th, 2015||—||1st||{{Sm|Dakpo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw37 Shockwave 37]||July 8th, 2015||—||3rd||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw43 Shockwave 43]||August 19th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW55 Shockwave 55]||November 11th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Sethlon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW65 Shockwave 65]||January 20th, 2016||17th||9th||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swgv5 Shockwave Grapevine 5]||March 1st, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swgv10 Shockwave Grapevine 10]||April 11th, 2016||—||3rd||Dakpo | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp85 Shockwave 85]||June 8th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP110 Shockwave 110]||December 7th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp112 Shockwave 112]||December 21st, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp114 Shockwave 114]||January 4th, 2017||65th||17th||Meaghan | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp121 Shockwave 121]||February 22nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp122 Shockwave 122]||March 1st, 2017||25th||17th||slaw | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/ | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW136 Shockwave 136]||June 28th, 2017||—||17th||gorenography | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:01, August 4, 2017
Oracle | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Luigi |
Brawl main | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 mains | R.O.B., Wario |
Other Smash 4 character | Bowser Jr., Mario, Donkey Kong, Yoshi |
Project M main | R.O.B. |
Other Project M characters | Zero Suit Samus, Lucas, Wolf, Zelda, Luigi, Wario, Captain Falcon, Pikachu |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Tourney Locator |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 45th |
Winnings | ~$2,751.50 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Rob Dickson |
Location | Dallas, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Oracle is a smasher from Dallas, Texas, who is considered to be the best Project M R.O.B. main in the world. He notably placed 7th in the Project M event at Apex 2014. He also placed 2nd at Paragon Los Angeles 2015, which was the largest Project M Tournament ever. He is currently ranked 5th on the DFW Project M Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 4th on the DFW Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Disafter |
Infinity and Beyond XIV | July 17th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee I | November 3rd, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 2 | November 10th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 3 | November 17th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 6 | December 8th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 22 | March 30th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Low Tier City | July 27th-28th, 2013 | 9th | 3rd | Awestin |
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | 5th | 4th | Oro?! |
FORTE | December 21st-22nd, 2013 | 2nd | 2nd | Denti |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 4th | 1st | Denti |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Rains of Castamere | March 1st, 2014 | 2nd | 3rd | Problemo |
King of the House 2 | April 19th, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Awestin |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 5th | 7th | Sethlon |
Infinity and Beyond 6 | May 8th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 7 | May 15th, 2014 | 2nd | 3rd | Dakpo |
Infinity and Beyond 8 | May 22nd, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 9 | May 29th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 17th | 17th | GuruKid |
Infinity and Beyond X | June 19th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
King of the House 3 | June 21st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond XI | June 26th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond XII | July 3rd, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond XIII | July 10th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond XIV | July 17th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond XV | July 24th, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Awestin |
Infinity and Beyond 16 | July 31st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 17 Erasmode | August 7th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 18 | August 14th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | — | 4th | Awestin |
Infinity and Beyond 19 | August 21st, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 20 | August 28th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 21 | September 4th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 22 | September 11th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 23 | September 18th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 24 | September 25th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Nintendude |
Infinity and Beyond 26 | October 9th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 27 | October 16th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 28 | October 23rd, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 31 | November 13th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Infinity and Beyond 33 | December 4th, 2014 | — | 2nd | Awestin |
Infinity and Beyond 34 | December 11th, 2014 | 2nd | 3rd | Luck |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 3rd | 1st | Sethlon |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 2nd | Top 6 | Hungrybox |
Super Bit Wars 4 | February 20th-21st, 2016 | — | 1st | Mew2King |
The Big Balc | May 27-29th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Luck |
Revelation 2016 | June 30th-31st, 2016 | 3rd | 5th | Detta |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Lunchables |
ARLO 3 | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Lunchables |
We Livin VI: Some of Those Days | April 23rd, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Sosa |
Don't Sleep | May 6th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Awestin |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shockwave 1 | September 19th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 2 | September 26th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 3 | October 10th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 5 | October 24th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure | November 8th, 2014 | — | 2nd | Denti |
Shockwave 7 | November 14th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 2 | November 29th, 2014 | — | 1st | Awestin |
Shockwave 9 | December 5th, 2014 | 4th | 1st | Awestin |
Shockwave 10 | December 12th, 2014 | — | 2nd | Awestin |
Shockwave 12 | January 2nd, 2015 | — | 1st | Awestin |
Shockwave 13 | January 9th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 14 | January 16th, 2015 | — | 2nd | Awestin |
Shockwave 15 | January 23rd, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 18 | February 20th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 20 | March 13th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 21 | March 20th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Gyo |
Shockwave 23 | April 1st, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 24 | April 8th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 25 | April 15th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 26 | April 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 28 | May 6th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 29 | May 13th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 30 | May 20th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 31 | May 27th, 2015 | — | 2nd | Denti |
Shockwave 32 | June 3rd, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 34 | June 17th, 2015 | — | 1st | Dakpo |
Shockwave 37 | July 8th, 2015 | — | 3rd | Awestin |
Shockwave 43 | August 19th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 55 | November 11th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Sethlon |
Shockwave 65 | January 20th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Awestin |
Shockwave Grapevine 5 | March 1st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave Grapevine 10 | April 11th, 2016 | — | 3rd | Dakpo |
Shockwave 85 | June 8th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Shockwave 110 | December 7th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Shockwave 112 | December 21st, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Shockwave 114 | January 4th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Meaghan |
Shockwave 121 | February 22nd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Shockwave 122 | March 1st, 2017 | 25th | 17th | slaw |
Shockwave 136 | June 28th, 2017 | — | 17th | gorenography |