Smasher:M0tsunabE: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}'''''||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}'''||January 8th-9th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10089/ Tamisuma SP #377]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10089/ Tamisuma SP #377]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}'''||July 30th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}'''||December 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smash_cruise_tournament_3 Smash Cruise 3]||December 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smash_cruise_tournament_3 Smash Cruise 3]||December 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}'''||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-}}||March 19th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-}}||March 19th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Wave 4}}'''||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|DELTA 4}}'''''||May 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2}}||June 4th, 2023||7th / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2}}||June 4th, 2023||7th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 309||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, June 23, 2023
M0tsunabE "もつなべ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Other Ultimate character | Mii Brawler |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SCG |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chiba Prefecture, Kantō |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
M0tsunabE (もつなべ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco player from Kantō, Japan. Motsunabe's breakout offline performance was at Seibugeki 10 where they placed 9th. Motsunabe has taken sets off players such as Zackray, KEN, Asimo, Choco, Kirihara, Cosmos, Scend, and Suinoko. Motsunabe is currently ranked 11th on the 22nd SP smashmate season and has a highest rating of 2,310.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma #275 | November 21st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma $276 | November 23rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #278 | November 28th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #377 | March 3rd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma #325 | April 17th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 18 | July 20th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 20 | October 29th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
DAWN 9 | November 6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 25th | Rimu |
CIT Smash in Tsudanuma Festival | November 20th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Smash Cruise 3 | December 10th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Gen 1.0 | January 15th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 2- | February 18th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
WAVE CHAMPIONS 1 | February 26th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 3- | March 19th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 25 | March 28th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
WAVE Champions 2 | June 4th, 2023 | 7th / 96 | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 13th / 309 | — | — |