Smasher:Hinatoto: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mii Brawler | |2ndotherssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}, {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}, {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} | ||
| location = Osaka, Kansai | | location = Osaka, Kansai | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Hinatoto''' (ひなとと) is a Japanese smasher who mains {{SSBU|Greninja}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. Hinatoto's best performance to date was placing 33rd at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}. In route to that placement he defeated {{Sm|murasat}}, {{Sm|gain}}, and {{Sm|Harasen}}. Besides this tournament, Hinatoto has also taken sets off of players like {{Sm|Ly}}, {{Sm|Shori}}, {{Sm|Uto}}, and {{Sm|Gu-ri}}. | '''Hinatoto''' (ひなとと) is a Japanese smasher who mains {{SSBU|Greninja}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. Hinatoto's best performance to date was placing 33rd at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}, notably being seeded to go 0-2. In route to that placement he defeated {{Sm|murasat}}, {{Sm|gain}}, and {{Sm|Harasen}}. Besides this tournament, Hinatoto has also taken sets off of players like {{Sm|Ly}}, {{Sm|Shori}}, {{Sm|Uto}}, and {{Sm|Gu-ri}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Rarikkusu}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Rarikkusu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCpTTfTooYBP0q5kC445t_eA YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCpTTfTooYBP0q5kC445t_eA YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:16, February 13, 2024
Hinatoto "ひなとと" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Other Ultimate characters | Palutena, Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter, Mii Gunner |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Osaka, Kansai |
Hinatoto (ひなとと) is a Japanese smasher who mains Greninja in Ultimate. Hinatoto's best performance to date was placing 33rd at EVO Japan 2020, notably being seeded to go 0-2. In route to that placement he defeated murasat, gain, and Harasen. Besides this tournament, Hinatoto has also taken sets off of players like Ly, Shori, Uto, and Gu-ri.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 4 | May 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 49th | 33rd | Rarikkusu |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 4 | June 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 5 | July 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C | August 14th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |