Smasher:Fable: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|otherssbm = Fox | |otherssbm = Fox | ||
|crew = {{Team|Rutgers Maylay}} | |crew = {{Team|Rutgers Maylay}} | ||
|rankingssbm = [[New Jersey Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssbm = [[New Jersey Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|realname = Santiago Pinto | |realname = Santiago Pinto | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-the-ice/details Smash the ICE!]||April 15th-16th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-the-ice/details Smash the ICE!]||April 15th-16th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-2/details TCNJapes 2]||September 23rd, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Relyk}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-2/details TCNJapes 2]||September 23rd, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Relyk}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-3/details TCNJapes 3]||October 28th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Faber}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-3/details TCNJapes 3]||October 28th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Faber}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Clutch}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Clutch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament}}||February 3rd, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley: Lucky 7}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||17th||Relyk | |{{Trn|Smash Valley: Lucky 7|g=SSBM}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||17th||Relyk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-new-jersey-invitational/details The New Jersey Invitational]||April 7th-8th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|E-tie}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-new-jersey-invitational/details The New Jersey Invitational]||April 7th-8th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|E-tie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||17th||Relyk | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSBM}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||17th||Relyk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sirius/details SIRIUS]||May 19th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|JJM}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sirius/details SIRIUS]||May 19th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|JJM}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rocky-v/details Rocky V]||June 9th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|bambi}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rocky-v/details Rocky V]||June 9th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|bambi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con}}||July 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con|g=SSBM}}||July 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/new-jersey-arcadian-fall-2018/details NEW JERSEY ARCADIAN - FALL 2018]||September 23rd, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/new-jersey-arcadian-fall-2018/details NEW JERSEY ARCADIAN - FALL 2018]||September 23rd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 58: | Line 55: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-arcadian/details Super Smashed Out Arcadian]||November 17th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Omfuga}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-arcadian/details Super Smashed Out Arcadian]||November 17th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Omfuga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Skeevy Wonder}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Skeevy Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/vrtual-fight-night-round-2/details VRtual Fight Night Round 2!!]||December 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/vrtual-fight-night-round-2/details VRtual Fight Night Round 2!!]||December 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ridgewood-winter-smash-bash/details Ridgewood Winter Smash Bash]||January 4th, 2019||5th||Top 2||{{Sm|Wally}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ridgewood-winter-smash-bash/details Ridgewood Winter Smash Bash]||January 4th, 2019||5th||Top 2||{{Sm|Wally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script}}||March 9th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | |{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quarterly-rapport-5/details Quarterly Rapport 5]||March 30th, 2019||17th||3rd||Wally | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quarterly-rapport-5/details Quarterly Rapport 5]||March 30th, 2019||17th||3rd||Wally | ||
Line 72: | Line 69: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-8/details Super Smashed Out 8]||April 6th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Wally | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-8/details Super Smashed Out 8]||April 6th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||25th||Wally | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||25th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | |{{Trn|King|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The MMOM Memorial}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||4th||Wally | |{{Trn|The MMOM Memorial|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||4th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Panos}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBM}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Panos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garden-state-smashdown/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garden-state-smashdown/event/melee-singles/overview Garden State Smashdown]||December 21st, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gucci-gang-road-to-genesis/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gucci-gang-road-to-genesis/event/melee-singles/brackets/723163/1167464 Gucci Gang: Road To Genesis]||January 18th, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition}}||February 29th, 2020||13th||5th||Bones | |{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition|g=SSBM}}||February 29th, 2020||13th||5th||Bones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||9th||1st||TheSWOOPER | |[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||9th||1st||TheSWOOPER | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBM}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021}}||December 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021|g=SSBM}}||December 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||33rd||9th||Wally | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||33rd||9th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Function 2}}||May 7th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Josh|p=Utah}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Josh|p=Utah}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBM}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||13th||9th||{{Sm|Names}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||25th / 263||7th / 59||{{Sm|Dawson}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||9th / 80||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/vrtual-fight-night-round-2/details VRtual Fight Night Round 2!!]||December 2nd, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|WatchingTime}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/vrtual-fight-night-round-2/details VRtual Fight Night Round 2!!]||December 2nd, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|WatchingTime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=PM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Quarantined Rapport}}||March 28th-29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Quarantined Rapport|g=PM}}||March 28th-29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-8/details Super Smashed Out 8]||Super Smashed Out 8||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-8/details Super Smashed Out 8]||Super Smashed Out 8||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 8th, 2019||101st||17th||{{Sm|Rosebud}} | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||101st||17th||{{Sm|Rosebud}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:10, February 13, 2024
Fable | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Donkey Kong |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Rutgers Maylay |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Santiago Pinto |
Location | New Jersey |
Fable is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Sheik player from New Jersey. He is currently ranked 6th on the New Jersey Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 3rd and 4th on the Philadelphia Power Rankings and Utah Power Rankings, respectively.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Salt Ain't Pretty | September 10th-11th, 2016 | Top 8 | 1st | Mew2King |
Smash the ICE! | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
TCNJapes 2 | September 23rd, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Relyk |
Lift Off 2 | September 30th, 2017 | 13th | 13th | Turtle |
TCNJapes 3 | October 28th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Faber |
Fireside Open 2017 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Clutch |
The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament | February 3rd, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Valley: Lucky 7 | February 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Relyk |
The New Jersey Invitational | April 7th-8th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | E-tie |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Relyk |
SIRIUS | May 19th, 2018 | 9th | 1st | JJM |
The Frame Trap House 20: One Last Hit | May 26th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | E-tie |
Rocky V | June 9th, 2018 | 3rd | 4th | bambi |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
NEW JERSEY ARCADIAN - FALL 2018 | September 23rd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Scarlet Smackdown | October 13th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smashed Out Arcadian | November 17th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Omfuga |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Skeevy Wonder |
VRtual Fight Night Round 2!! | December 2nd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
TCNJapes: The Finale | December 8th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | Omfuga |
Ridgewood Winter Smash Bash | January 4th, 2019 | 5th | Top 2 | Wally |
The Gang Steals The Script | March 9th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Wally |
Quarterly Rapport 5 | March 30th, 2019 | 17th | 3rd | Wally |
Super Smashed Out 8 | April 6th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Wally |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Wally |
King | May 5th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Wally |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 65th | 13th | Wally |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 65th | 13th | Wally |
The MMOM Memorial | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | Wally |
Fireside Open 2019 | December 7th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Panos |
Garden State Smashdown | December 21st, 2019 | 9th | 1st | TheSWOOPER |
Gucci Gang: Road To Genesis | January 18th, 2020 | 2nd | 1st | Bones |
Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition | February 29th, 2020 | 13th | 5th | Bones |
Quarterly Rapport 7 | March 7th, 2020 | 9th | 1st | TheSWOOPER |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 7th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2021 | December 11th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 33rd | 9th | Wally |
The Function 2 | May 7th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 49th | 17th | Josh |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 13th | 9th | Names |
The Off-Season 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 25th / 263 | 7th / 59 | Dawson |
Rise 'N Grind 2023 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 9th / 80 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
VRtual Fight Night Round 2!! | December 2nd, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | WatchingTime |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Quarantined Rapport | March 28th-29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TCNJapes: The Finale | December 8th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | Watchingtime |
PRISM #7: ULTIMATE SHOWDOWN | December 22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Ridgewood Winter Smash Bash | January 4th, 2019 | 13th | 1st | The Great Gonzales |
Super Smashed Out 8 | Super Smashed Out 8 | 3rd | — | — |
Crown | June 8th, 2019 | 101st | 17th | Rosebud |