Smasher:Arhungry: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(added 34 weekly results) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Riz}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Riz}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-1-week-1/event/super-smash-bros-doubles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 1]||January 10th, 2019||5th||1st||Riz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-1-week-10/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 10]||March 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Jack}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Jack}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-1-week-12/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 12]||March 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-1-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 1]||April 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-2/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 2]||April 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 3]||April 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-4-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 4]||April 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-5-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 5]||May 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-8/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 8]||May 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spectrum-96/event/ultimate-singles/overview Spectrum #96]||June 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-11/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 11]||June 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-13-season-finale/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 13 - Season Finale]||June 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 1]||July 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-2/event/super-smash-bros-singles-1/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 2]||July 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 3]||July 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-4/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 4]||August 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spectrum-104/event/ultimate-singles/overview Spectrum #104]||August 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-5/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 5]||August 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-7/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 7]||August 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-9/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 9]||September 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-10/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 10]||September 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-11/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 11]||September 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-1/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 1]||October 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-2/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 2]||October 10th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 3]||October 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-4/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 4]||October 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-7/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 7]||November 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/encore-smash-weekly-83/event/encore-smash-ultimate-singles/overview Encore Smash Weekly #83]||December 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-1/details Fusion: The Weekly #1]||December 9th, 2019||33rd||3rd||dannydannydanny | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-9/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 9]||December 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-11/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 11]||December 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-4-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion: The Weekly #4]||December 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-5-week-3/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 3]||January 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-5-week-4/event/super-smash-bros-singles/overview DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 4]||January 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:24, September 9, 2020
Arhungry | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Other Smash 4 characters | Lucina, Fox, Zero Suit Samus, Marth, Sheik, Cloud, Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Zelda |
Project M main | Jigglypuff |
Other Project M character | Marth |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | HQ |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Julio Funes |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Professional Professional |
Arhungry is an American Smash 4 Corrin main from New Jersey, United States who is considered one of the best Corrin players in the United States. He is currently ranked 4th on the New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings. Arhungry has wins over players such as CaptainZack, Sinji, Ralphie, and Kogarasuma.
In Ultimate, Arhungry is a Zelda main with wins over Odyssey and MaverickHunter. He is formerly ranked 14th on the New Jersey Smash Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 65th | 9th | Inayellowflash |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 193rd | 33rd | Snakeee |
Anomaly 2 | May 20th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Gunblade |
Suburban Showdown | July 8th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Wraith |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Riz |
SmashQuest III | November 11th, 2017 | 33rd | 4th | Riz |
Ursa Minor 2 | February 8th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | Gen |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | JaKaL |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 25th | 5th | Riz |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th, 2018 | 9th | 25th (DQ) | Riz |
HYDRA | April 21st, 2018 | 9th | 5th | JaKaL |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 65th | 13th | Player 4 |
Platinum Star Party #1 | May 5th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
XenoSaga XV | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Air Gordon |
ALPHA II | June 9th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Gen |
Platinum Starcadian: Smash 4 Arcadian | June 16th, 2018 | — | 7th | Air Gordon |
SmashQuest IV | June 24th, 2018 | 25th | 3rd | Riz |
Platinum Star Smash #8 | July 1st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 65th | 7th | Riz |
Future Sight: A Future Without Bayonetta | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball | July 29th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th 2018 | 97th | 33rd | Riz |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Riz |
Overclocked IV | November 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 3rd | Ralphie |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd (DQ) | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Riz |
DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 1 | January 10th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Riz |
Overclocked Ultimate | February 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 10 | March 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 49th | 17th | Jack |
DNA: Ultimate Season 1 Week 12 | March 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 1 | April 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 2 | April 11th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 3 | April 18th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 4 | April 25th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 5 | May 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 8 | May 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Spectrum #96 | June 10th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 11 | June 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 13 - Season Finale | June 27th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 1 | July 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 2 | July 18th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 3 | July 25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 4 | August 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Spectrum #104 | August 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 5 | August 15th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 7 | August 29th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 9 | September 12th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 10 | September 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 11 | September 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 1 | October 3rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 2 | October 10th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 3 | October 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 4 | October 24th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 7 | November 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Encore Smash Weekly #83 | December 5th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fusion: The Weekly #1 | December 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 3rd | dannydannydanny |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 9 | December 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 11 | December 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Fusion: The Weekly #4 | December 30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 3 | January 16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 5 Week 4 | January 23rd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |