List of stickers (Metal Gear series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added "Series Order".) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The following is the list of the 19 [[sticker]]s in the ''{{uv|Metal Gear}}'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | The following is the list of the 19 [[sticker]]s in the ''{{uv|Metal Gear}}'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Characters | ! Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 653 | ||
| '' | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Naomi Hunter (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | ||
| Naomi Hunter | |||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="9" | ''[[wikipedia:Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes|MGS: The Twin Snakes]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackLeg+005}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{SortKey|Peach Zelda}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zelda (SSBB)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 654 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Meryl Silverburgh (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | ||
| Meryl Silverburgh | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackWeapon+007}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Snake}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 655 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Solid Snake (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | ||
| [[Solid Snake]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+007}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|Snake}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Snake}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 656 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Mei Ling (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | ||
| [[Mei Ling]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+003}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +3 | ||
| | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 657 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Master Miller (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | |||
| Master Miller | | Master Miller | ||
| {{SortKey|DefenseBattering+007}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +7 | | {{SortKey|DefenseBattering+007}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 658 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Gray Fox (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | ||
| | | [[Gray Fox]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+098}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +98 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 659 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Big Boss (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | ||
| | | Big Boss | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialTrophyStandDrops+030}}{{StickerIcon|Trophy Stand Drops}} +30 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 660 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Liquid Snake (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | ||
| Liquid Snake | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialFoodEffect+006}}{{StickerIcon|Food Effect}} +6 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 661 | | 661 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Metal Gear REX (MGS The Twin Snakes).png|center]] | |||
| Metal Gear REX | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialCarryCrackerLauncher}}Carry Cracker Launcher | | {{SortKey|SpecialCarryCrackerLauncher}}Carry Cracker Launcher | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 662 | ||
| '' | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Metal Gear RAY (MGS2 Sons of Liberty).png|center]] | ||
| Metal Gear RAY | |||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="6" | ''[[wikipedia:Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty|MGS2: Sons of Liberty]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+016}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +16 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 663 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Colonel (MGS2 Sons of Liberty).png|center]] | ||
| [[Roy Campbell|Colonel]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackEnergy+008}}{{TypeIcon|Energy}} Attack +8 | |||
| [[ | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 664 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Solid Snake (MGS2 Sons of Liberty).png|center]] | ||
| | | Solid Snake | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackExplosive+019}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +19 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 665 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Revolver Ocelot (MGS2 Sons of Liberty).png|center]] | |||
| Revolver Ocelot | | Revolver Ocelot | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackDarkness+017}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +17 | | {{SortKey|AttackDarkness+017}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +17 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ganondorf}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ganondorf (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Ganondorf}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ganondorf (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 666 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Raiden (MGS2 Sons of Liberty).png|center]] | ||
| | | Raiden | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+014}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +14 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 667 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Otacon (MGS2 Sons of Liberty).png|center]] | |||
| [[Otacon]] | |||
| {{SortKey|DefenseSlash+009}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Resistance +9 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 668 | ||
| ''[[Metal Gear Solid: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Naked Snake (MGS3 Snake Eater).png|center]] | ||
| Naked Snake | |||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="4" | ''[[wikipedia:Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater|MGS3: Snake Eater]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsIndirect+032}}[[Image:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +32 | |||
| {{SortKey|Snake}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Snake}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 669 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Eva (MGS3 Snake Eater).png|center]] | ||
| Eva | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseElectric+044}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +44 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Snake}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 670 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker The Boss (MGS3 Snake Eater).png|center]] | |||
| The Boss | | The Boss | ||
| {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+161}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +161 | | {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+161}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +161 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 671 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Shagohod (MGS3 Snake Eater).png|center]] | |||
| Shagohod | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialDizzyTime-150}}{{StickerIcon|Dizzy Time}} -150 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{sticker list}} | {{sticker list}} | ||
{{Metal Gear universe}} | {{Metal Gear universe}} |
Revision as of 19:13, May 22, 2019
The following is the list of the 19 stickers in the Metal Gear series in Super Smash Bros. Brawl.
No. | Image | Name | Game | Effect | Characters |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
653 | Naomi Hunter | MGS: The Twin Snakes | Attack +5 | ||
654 | Meryl Silverburgh | Attack +7 | |||
655 | Solid Snake | Attack +7 | |||
656 | Mei Ling | Attack +3 | |||
657 | Master Miller | Resistance +7 | |||
658 | Gray Fox | +98 | |||
659 | Big Boss | +30 | |||
660 | Liquid Snake | +6 | |||
661 | Metal Gear REX | Carry Cracker Launcher | |||
662 | Metal Gear RAY | MGS2: Sons of Liberty | Attack +16 | ||
663 | Colonel | Attack +8 | |||
664 | Solid Snake | Attack +19 | |||
665 | Revolver Ocelot | Attack +17 | |||
666 | Raiden | Attack +14 | |||
667 | Otacon | Resistance +9 | |||
668 | Naked Snake | MGS3: Snake Eater | Attack +32 | ||
669 | Eva | Resistance +44 | |||
670 | The Boss | +161 | |||
671 | Shagohod | -150 |
Stickers by series | |
---|---|
Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · WarioWare, Inc. · Kid Icarus · Pikmin · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Animal Crossing · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · (All stickers) |
Metal Gear universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Snake (SSBB · SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Gray Fox |
Stage | Shadow Moses Island |
Item | Cardboard box |
Other | Colonel Roy Campbell · Mei Ling · Otacon |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · Ultimate |