Smasher:Konbu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:02, October 30, 2021
konbu "kelp" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate characters | Mii Swordfighter, Chrom |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
konbu is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy player from Japan. He has a strong Mii Swordfighter secondary. He has wins over players such as Kare, Arc, Yamanyon, Aiba, and Kuroitsu.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Kurobra 15 | April 20th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 18 | September 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
POP-OFF | November 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shintenchi 2 | December 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 16th-17th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Trivia
- konbu won Super Smash Bros. Ultimate World Championship 2019 3v3 on Team Japan (along with Kuro, Zackray, and akasa) and got congratulations from Nintendo of America president Doug Bowser and director of the Super Smash Bros. series, Masahiro Sakurai.