Smasher:Mahie: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1}}||October 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:49, January 30, 2021
Mahie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Fox, Link |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Project M main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Project M character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mahieddine T. |
Location | Lille |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional Top professional |
Mahie ("Ma-yeh") is a Melee Marth player from Lille, France. He is currently ranked 1st on the French Power Rankings and 28th on the European Melee Power Rankings.
He was also a former Smash 64 top player in Europe.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 33rd | 9th | Smakis |
HF-Lan 3 | May 19th-20th, 2012 | 5th | 2nd | Fuzzyness |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 7th | 9th | Fays |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 17th | 4th | Baxon |
hf.lan 5 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 13th | 5th | Tekk |
Avalon II | November 9th, 2013 | 7th | 5th | Fays |
HF-lan6 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | ? | 2nd | Charlon |
Salty Arena Cup #5 | Feb. 1, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 33rd | 7th | Charlon |
Avalon IV | July 12th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Fays |
Salty Arena Cup #10 | Oct. 11, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Salepate |
Salty Arena Cup #15 | April 11, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Heart of Melee 2 | Aug. 3, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 9th | 9th | Salepate |
Super Smash BXL 3 | Sept. 12, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 97th | Tekk |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | January 19th-21st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 25th | Samplay |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Baxon |
Forward Smash Tournament 1 | September 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Kickstart 12 | October 15th-16th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Ice |
Forward Smash Tournament 2 | October 29th-30th, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | Samplay |
TOAST | November 12th-13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
DreamHack Winter 2016 | November 24th-27th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Charlon |
Arcamelee #2 | January 14th-15th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Fauster |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Fauster |
Inheritance | April 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Rach |
Mission Complete 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 4th | 9th | Fays |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 9th | 25th | Samplay |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Baxon |
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Charlon |
DreamHack Summer 2018 | June 16th-18th, 2018 | — | 4th | X1 |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 17th | 33rd | Samplay |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2019 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Samplay |
SuperMeleePression #5 | September 22nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Arcamelee #3 | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Charlon |
SuperMeleePression #7 | November 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SuperMeleePression #9 | February 16th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2 | August 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 1 | October 29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |