Smasher:Pastel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pikachu | |mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Kyoto | |location = Kyoto | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35}}||February 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||193rd / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40}}||July 15th, 2023||129th / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||129th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||3rd / 8||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nw52b07n#google_vignette End of Me Tournament]||August 26th, 2022||5th / 20||—||&mdash | |[https://challonge.com/nw52b07n#google_vignette End of Me Tournament]||August 26th, 2022||5th / 20||—||&mdash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41}}||October 8th, 2023||25th / 156||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||25th / 156||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||65th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||March 17th, 2024||5th / 8||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyoto Dairanasai|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||4th / 56||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||65th / 318||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:15, May 5, 2024
Pastel "ぱすてる" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pikachu |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyoto |
Pastel (ぱすてる) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pikachu player from Kyoto, Kansai, Japan. Pastel has taken sets off players such as Jogibu, Brood, Parme, Injelly, Levi, Raito, Senra, and alice.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18 | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 65th / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 193rd / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 129th / 260 | — | — |
DSW Champions Cup 1 | July 29th, 2023 | 3rd / 8 | — | — |
End of Me Tournament | August 26th, 2022 | 5th / 20 | — | &mdash |
Sumabato SP 41 | October 8th, 2023 | 25th / 156 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 65th / 222 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 129th / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 65th / 287 | — | — |
DSW Champions Cup 2 | March 17th, 2024 | 5th / 8 | — | — |
Kyoto Dairanasai | March 30th, 2024 | 4th / 56 | — | — |
Maesuma'GRAND WARS | April 27th, 2024 | 65th / 318 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 193rd / 2,030 | — | — |