Smasher:Hikari: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Fox | |otherssb4 = Fox | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = | |2ndotherssb4 = | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 155th | |rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 155th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 4}}||March 20th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 4|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 23}}||May 21st, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 23|g=SSB4}}||May 21st, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 5}}||June 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 5|g=SSB4}}||June 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 24}}||July 24th, 2016||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|huto}} | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|huto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25}}||September 10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 25|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 9}}||February 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 9|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||7th||huto | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||7th||huto | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 1}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 1|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 2}}||October 26th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 2|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 3}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 3|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 23rd-25th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd-25th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 0}}||November 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mjolner 0|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 1}}||November 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mjolner 1|g=SSBU}}||November 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||17th||{{Sm|YOC}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||17th||{{Sm|YOC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1}}||August 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 9}}||November 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 9|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:27, May 5, 2024
Hikari "ひかり" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Other Smash 4 character | Fox |
Ultimate mains | Sheik, Mario |
Other Ultimate characters | Shulk, Wolf |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 155th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Hikari (ひかり) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sheik and Mario player. He has beaten players like Tsumusuto, OCEAN, HIKARU, T, Jagaimo, takera, and Tiger.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he was a Mario main and is currently ranked 155th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has won sets over players such as Ri-ma, Lv.1, DIO, KaPMk, Kakera, and huto.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rikabura 4 | March 20th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Rikabura 5 | June 26th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 24 | July 24th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 9th | huto |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma 9 | February 25th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 65th | 7th | huto |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 1 | September 21st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 3 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 23rd-25th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Mjolner 0 | November 4th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Mjolner 1 | November 21st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 17th | YOC |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
JINGI 1 | August 15th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DAWN 9 | November 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 257th / 2,030 | — | — |