Tournament:Apex 2013: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}''' | |'''{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Anti|USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Atomsk|USA}} | |{{Sm|Atomsk|USA}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Bloodcross|USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Chu Dat|USA}} | |{{Sm|Chu Dat|USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}} | |{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|DEHF|USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Earth|Japan}} | |{{Sm|Earth|Japan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}''' | |'''{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Fatal|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|FOW|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Havok|USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Sm|Kakera|Japan}}''' | |'''{{Sm|Kakera|Japan}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Kuroobi|Japan}} | |{{Sm|Kuroobi|Japan}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Leon|France}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Luigi_player|Austria}} | |{{Sm|Luigi_player|Austria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} | |{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|mikeHAZE|USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Mikeneko|Japan}} | |{{Sm|Mikeneko|Japan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|MJG|USA}} | |{{Sm|MJG|USA}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}''' | |'''{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}''' | ||
Line 215: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Shaky|USA}} | |{{Sm|Shaky|USA}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Suinoko|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|TheReflexWonder|USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Tyrant|USA}} | |{{Sm|Tyrant|USA}} |
Revision as of 21:28, January 11, 2013
Apex 2013 | |
---|---|
Dates | January 11 to January 13, 2013 |
Venue | Rutgers University Student Center |
Address/City | 126 College Avenue, New Brunswick New Jersey |
Results | |
Staff | |
Housing | Hyatt Regency New Brunswick |
Apex 2013 is the upcoming tournament in the Apex series, held by Alex Strife. It will be held from January 11-13, 2013.
List of Games (pending)
- Super Smash Bros.
- Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition 2012
- Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
- Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2
- Tekken Tag Tournament 2
- King of Fighters XIII
- Persona 4 Arena
List of Partners
- Local Battles
- Clash Tournaments
- Bifuteki
- Dominion Method Games (DMG)
- 8Way Run
- Screw Attack
- Namco
List of Sponsors
- Overclocked Remix (OCRemix)
- Saber Gaming
- VideoXGames (VXG)
- Mad Catz
Qualifiers
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- CLASH of the Titans 6
- Phoenix Saga 4
- E4U: CHAMPION
- SKTAR
- Brawl in Berlin 3
- LIRR #2
- Sun Rise Tournament
- Bushido Brawl Impact 2
- Showdown in Downtown 8
- K.U.B.
- Game Underground Tournament Spectacular
- Frag For Cancer
- Nst7
- WABA
- NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)
Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Zenith 2012
- IMPULSE
- Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande
- Mass Madness 5A
- K.U.B.
- Game Underground Tournament Spectacular
- King Funk's Castle II: Måske
- The Big House 2
- Nst7
- Kings of Cali
- Revival of Melee 5
- NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)
Notable Players Attending
A bolded player placed in the top 8 of that game in Apex 2012.
External links