Smasher:HAT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| otherssbb = Snake | | otherssbb = Snake | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''HAT''' is a Maryland {{SSBM|Sheik}} main who used to also play ''Brawl'' and ''Project M''. He | '''HAT''' is a Maryland {{SSBM|Sheik}} main who used to also play ''Brawl'' and ''Project M''. He was formerly ranked 13th on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings|MD/VA ''Melee'' Power Rankings]] and 3rd on the MD/VA ''Project M'' Power Rankings. In ''Melee'', he has wins over {{Sm|HugS}}, {{Sm|Vist}}, {{Sm|lloD}}, {{Sm|Azen}}, {{Sm|Amsah}}, {{Sm|Jiano}}, and {{Sm|DruggedFox}}. He is also a tournament organizer both at the local and national levels, helping organize events from Super Smash Con and the Pound Series to Xanadu Weeklies. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|[[EGL DC]]||January 20th, 2007||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |[[EGL DC]]||January 20th, 2007||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 3}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||49th||49th||{{Sm| | |{{Trn|Pound 3|g=SSBM}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||49th||49th||{{Sm|DosV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGMTSBCO}}||June 7th-8th, 2008||25th||5th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |{{Trn|TGMTSBCO|g=SSBM}}||June 7th-8th, 2008||25th||5th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ChuDatz Final Biweekly]]||August 1st-3rd, 2008||9th||9th||{{Sm|Turbo}} | |[[ChuDatz Final Biweekly]]||August 1st-3rd, 2008||9th||9th||{{Sm|Turbo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-special-haunted-halloween-biweekly-results-11-1-08.203054/ ChuDat's Special Haunted Halloween Biweekly]||November 1st, 2008||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||17th||13th||{{Sm|BTree}} | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||17th||13th||{{Sm|BTree}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/shell-shocked-xii.104/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/shell-shocked-xii.104/?id=2 Shell Shocked XII]||February 11th, 2012||9th||5th||DosV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/meleesingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma]||December 22nd, 2013||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Vist}} | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/meleesingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma]||December 22nd, 2013||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Vist}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 156: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04202016SSBM S@X 146]||April 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04202016SSBM S@X 146]||April 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/raider-bowl-vi/event/melee-singles/brackets Raider Bowl VI]||April 24th, 2016||1st||3rd||Nurok | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04272016SSBM S@X 147]||April 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04272016SSBM S@X 147]||April 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 231: | Line 232: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01112017SSBM S@X 184]||January 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01112017SSBM S@X 184]||January 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/52319 Atlantic Extravaganza 12]||January 14th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Wenbobular}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01182017SSBM S@X 185]||January 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01182017SSBM S@X 185]||January 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 245: | Line 246: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02152017SSBM S@X 189]||February 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02152017SSBM S@X 189]||February 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||17th||7th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02222017SSBM S@X 190]||February 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02222017SSBM S@X 190]||February 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 257: | Line 258: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03222017SSBM S@X 194]||March 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03222017SSBM S@X 194]||March 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-13/event/melee-singles/brackets/127668 Atlantic Extravaganza 13]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03292017SSBM S@X 195]||March 29th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03292017SSBM S@X 195]||March 29th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 291: | Line 292: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052017SSBM S@X 209]||July 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052017SSBM S@X 209]||July 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-14/event/melee-singles/brackets/140980 Atlantic Extravaganza 14]||July 8th, 2017||2nd||1st||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/rc7enqzq S@X 210]||July 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/rc7enqzq S@X 210]||July 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 345: | Line 346: | ||
|[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||7th||Wenbobular | |[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||7th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-243/event/melee-singles/brackets/228751 S@X 243]||March 28th, 2018||7th||1st||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-244/event/melee-singles/brackets/236746 S@X 244]||April 4th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|MilkMan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-245/event/melee-singles/brackets/239228 S@X 245]||April 11th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-246/event/melee-singles/brackets/247725 S@X 246]||April 18th, 2018||3rd||1st||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-247/event/melee-singles/brackets/252299 S@X 247]||April 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-248/event/melee-singles/brackets/256337 S@X 248]||May 2nd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-249/event/melee-singles/brackets/257354 S@X 249]||May 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||2nd||ChuDat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-252/event/melee-singles/brackets/266144 S@X 252]||May 30th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-256/event/melee-singles/brackets/278470 S@X 256]||June 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-266/event/melee-singles/brackets/390298 S@X 266]||September 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-269/event/melee-singles/brackets/411414 S@X 269]||September 26th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-276/event/melee-singles/brackets/456519 S@X 276]||November 14th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Script 2|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||—||9th||Chillin | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-326/event/melee-singles/brackets/688864/1120872/ S@X 326]||October 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-331/event/melee-singles/brackets/709905/1149528 S@X 331]||December 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-335/event/melee-singles/brackets/719980/1163086 S@X 335]||January 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-345/event/melee-singles/brackets/775765/1247307 S@X 345]||March 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 387: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly]]||January 16th, 2009||13th||3rd||{{Sm|NEO}} | |[[ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly]]||January 16th, 2009||13th||3rd||{{Sm|NEO}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Clash of the Titans IV]]||February 7th-8th, 2009||49th||13th||NEO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||33rd||13th||NEO | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||33rd||13th||NEO | ||
Line 492: | Line 511: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SAX04032017PM S@X 196]||April 3rd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Squeak}} | |[https://challonge.com/SAX04032017PM S@X 196]||April 3rd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Squeak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7}}||April 21st, 2018||—||7th||{{Sm|Coney}} | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7|g=PM}}||April 21st, 2018||—||7th||{{Sm|Coney}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sheik | |||
[[Category:Falco | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
[[Category:Sheik | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
[[Category:Snake | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | |- | ||
[[Category:Kirby | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-285/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/515140/882233 S@X 285]||January 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-60/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 60]||January 18th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-286/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514550/881547 S@X 286]||January 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-295/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/560568/942480 S@X 295]||March 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-296/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/563626/946788 S@X 296]||April 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-297/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/567168/951556 S@X 297]||April 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-299/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/574697/962130 S@X 299]||April 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-301/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/584017/974098 S@X 301]||May 7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] | |||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 00:02, February 14, 2024
HAT | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Fox, Captain Falcon |
Brawl mains | Meta Knight, Kirby |
Other Brawl character | Snake |
Project M main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
HAT is a Maryland Sheik main who used to also play Brawl and Project M. He was formerly ranked 13th on the MD/VA Melee Power Rankings and 3rd on the MD/VA Project M Power Rankings. In Melee, he has wins over HugS, Vist, lloD, Azen, Amsah, Jiano, and DruggedFox. He is also a tournament organizer both at the local and national levels, helping organize events from Super Smash Con and the Pound Series to Xanadu Weeklies.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EGL DC | January 20th, 2007 | 33rd | 17th | Frozen |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 49th | 49th | DosV |
TGMTSBCO | June 7th-8th, 2008 | 25th | 5th | ChuDat |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 9th | 9th | Turbo |
ChuDat's Special Haunted Halloween Biweekly | November 1st, 2008 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 17th | 13th | BTree |
Shell Shocked XII | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | 5th | DosV |
Seagull Joe's Bad Karma | December 22nd, 2013 | 9th | 2nd | Vist |
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 60 | September 2nd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 61 | September 9th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 68 | October 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 70 | November 12th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 75 | December 17th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 78 | January 7th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 79 | January 14th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X March 2015 Monthly | March 7th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Plank |
S@X April 2015 Monthly | April 4th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Redd |
S@X 92 | April 8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 95 | April 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 98 | May 20th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 99 | May 27th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 100 | June 3rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 101 | June 10th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Defend This House | June 13th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Nurok |
S@X 102 | June 17th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 103 | June 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 104 | July 1st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 105 | July 8th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 106 | July 15th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 107 | July 22nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 108 | July 29th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 109 | August 5th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 110 | August 12th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 8th-10th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 110 | August 12th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 112 | August 26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 113 | September 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X Septebmer 2015 Monthly | September 19th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Thumbswayup |
S@X 118 | October 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 119 | October 14th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 120 | October 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 121 | October 28th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 122 | November 4th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 123 | November 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 125 | November 25th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 126 | December 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 127 | December 9th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 128 | December 16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 130 | December 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 131 | January 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 133 | January 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 134 | January 27th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 135 | February 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 136 | February 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 137 | February 17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 138 | February 24th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 140 | March 9th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 141 | March 16th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 142 | March 23rd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 143 | March 30th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 144 | April 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 145 | April 13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 146 | April 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Raider Bowl VI | April 24th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Nurok |
S@X 147 | April 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 148 | May 4th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 149 | May 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 150 | May 18th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Nurok |
S@X 151 | May 25th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 152 | June 1st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 153 | June 8th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 154 | June 15th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 155 | June 22nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 156 | June 29th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 157 | July 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 159 | July 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 160 | July 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 161 | August 3rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 162 | August 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 163 | August 17th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 164 | August 24th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 165 | August 31st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 166 | September 7th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 167 | September 14th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 168 | September 21st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 169 | September 28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 170 | October 5th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 171 | October 12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 174 | November 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 175 | November 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 176 | November 16th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 177 | November 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 178 | November 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 179 | December 7th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 180 | December 14th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 181 | December 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 182 | December 28th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 183 | January 4th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 184 | January 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 12 | January 14th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Wenbobular |
S@X 185 | January 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-23rd, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Wenbobular |
S@X 186 | January 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 187 | February 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 188 | February 8th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 189 | February 15th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Valley V | February 18th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Wenbobular |
S@X 190 | February 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 191 | March 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 192 | March 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 193 | March 15th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 194 | March 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 13 | March 25th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Bones |
S@X 195 | March 29th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 196 | April 5th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 197 | April 12th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Fight Pitt 7 | April 15th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Wenbobular |
S@X 198 | April 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 199 | April 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 200 | May 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | 4th | Nurok |
S@X 201 | May 10th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Wenbobular |
S@X 202 | May 17th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
S@X May 2017 Monthly | May 20th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Wenbobular |
S@X 203 | May 24th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 204 | May 31st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 206 | June 14th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 207 | June 21st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 209 | July 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 14 | July 8th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Wenbobular |
S@X 210 | July 12th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 211 | July 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 213 | August 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 214 | August 9th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Wenbobular |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Wenbobular |
S@X 216 | August 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Chillin |
S@X 217 | August 30th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 218 | September 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 219 | September 13th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 220 | September 20th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Wenbobular |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | Neologism |
S@X 224 | October 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 225 | October 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 226 | November 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 227 | November 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 230 | November 29th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 234 | December 27th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 237 | January 17th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 238 | January 24th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 239 | January 31st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 240 | February 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 241 | February 14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Valley: Lucky 7 | February 17th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Wenbobular |
S@X 242 | February 21st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 13th | 7th | Wenbobular |
S@X 243 | March 28th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | Wenbobular |
S@X 244 | April 4th, 2018 | 4th | 1st | MilkMan |
S@X 245 | April 11th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 246 | April 18th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Wenbobular |
S@X 247 | April 25th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 248 | May 2nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 249 | May 9th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 17th | 2nd | ChuDat |
S@X 252 | May 30th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 256 | June 27th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 266 | September 5th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 269 | September 26th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 276 | November 14th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
The Script 2 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | — | 9th | Chillin |
S@X 326 | October 30th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 331 | December 4th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 335 | January 1st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 345 | March 11th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Critical Hit 3 | July 5th, 2008 | 49th | 33rd | EE |
C3 July Monthly | July 19th, 2008 | 13th | — | — |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 17th | 25th | FakeKraid |
Cyberden | September 27th, 2008 | 7th | — | — |
C3 October Opera | October 19th, 2008 | 9th | — | — |
EvilTwinz of MD | November 15th, 2008 | 9th | 1st | ChuDat |
ChuDatz Thanksgiving Biweekly | November 28th, 2008 | 13th | 7th | Turbo |
Critical Hit 4.5 | December 13th, 2008 | 9th | 13th | Turbo |
ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly | January 16th, 2009 | 13th | 3rd | NEO |
Clash of the Titans IV | February 7th-8th, 2009 | 49th | 13th | NEO |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 33rd | 13th | NEO |
C3 August Assault | August 15th, 2009 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 4 | January 18th-19th, 2010 | 25th | 49th | GimR |
Omni Presents: Xanadu Games | July 17th, 2010 | 33rd | 5th | Slikvik |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | DosV |
Blacklisted | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Junebug |
S@X 63 | September 23rd, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 66 | October 14th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 67 | October 21st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 69 | November 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 71 | November 18th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 73 | December 2nd, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 74 | December 9th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 75 | December 16th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 77 | December 30th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 80 | January 19th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 88 | March 9th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 89 | March 16th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 90 | March 23rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 91 | March 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 92 | April 6th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 93 | April 13th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 94 | April 20th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 95 | April 27th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 96 | May 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 97 | May 11th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 98 | May 18th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 99 | May 25th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 100 | June 1st, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 101 | June 8th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 102 | June 15th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 103 | June 22nd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 104 | June 29th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 105 | July 6th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 106 | July 13th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 108 | July 27th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 109 | August 3rd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 111 | August 17th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 112 | August 24th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 115 | September 14th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 117 | September 28th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 119 | October 12th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 121 | October 26th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 122 | November 2nd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 123 | November 9th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 126 | November 30th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 127 | December 7th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 128 | December 14th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 196 | April 3rd, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Squeak |
Project M Showdown 7 | April 21st, 2018 | — | 7th | Coney |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
S@X 285 | January 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Grind 60 | January 18th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
S@X 286 | January 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 295 | March 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 296 | April 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 297 | April 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
S@X 299 | April 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 301 | May 7th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |