Smasher:Pellonian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |mainssb4 = Fox | ||
|otherssb4 = Falco | |otherssb4 = Falco | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssb4 = [[Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|realname = Jonathan O. | |realname = Jonathan O. | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-conference-lxviii/details Smash Conference LXVII]||October 14th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/unrivaled-iv-dash-dancing-through-the-snow/details Unrivaled IV: Dash Dancing Through the Snow]||December 17th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|pkbasis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference LXIX}}||January 7th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Conference LXIX|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSB4}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EagleLAN 2017}}||April 29th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EagleLAN 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UNLOCKED}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|DOOM!}} | |{{Trn|UNLOCKED|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|DOOM!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Divided}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Divided|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|ewok}} | |{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|ewok}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 21st, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/beat-the-heat-2/details Beat the Heat! 2]||June 23rd, 2018||5th||3rd||ewok | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||33rd||ewok | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||33rd||ewok | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/beat-the-heat-3/details Beat the Heat! 3]||August 11th, 2018||4th||1st||ewok | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/blitz-2-0-presented-by-gg-labs/details BLITZ! 2.0]||December 15th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|ewok}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||49th||25th||ewok | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||49th||25th||ewok | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||129th||ewok | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||129th||ewok | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gaming-knights-vgn-2019/details Gaming Knights VGN 2019]||March 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-100/details Gainesville Stock Exchange 100]||August 30th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019}}||September 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur}}||October 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For 95}}||November 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For 95|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Typhoon Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup}}||June 26th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Kobe}} | |{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Kobe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 22:47, February 13, 2024
Pellonian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 character | Falco |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Central Florida Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jonathan O. |
Location | Florida |
Pellonian is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco player from Florida. Pellonian has defeated players such as Aaron, Epic_Gabriel, takera, Dath, C.Falcon, Ronnichu, and DiZ.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Pellonian was a Fox player and is ranked 5th on the Central Florida Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Smash Conference LXVII | October 14th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Unrivaled IV: Dash Dancing Through the Snow | December 17th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | pkbasis |
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Tampa Never Sleeps 7 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
EagleLAN 2017 | April 29th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
UNLOCKED | July 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | DOOM! |
Divided | July 8th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Too Hot to Handle | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | ewok |
GatorLAN Spring 2018 | April 21st, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Beat the Heat! 2 | June 23rd, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | ewok |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | ewok |
Beat the Heat! 3 | August 11th, 2018 | 4th | 1st | ewok |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BLITZ! 2.0 | December 15th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | ewok |
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Conference United | January 5th-6th, 2019 | 49th | 25th | ewok |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 193rd | 129th | ewok |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 4 | February 15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gaming Knights VGN 2019 | March 3rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Gamer Miami | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Gainesville Stock Exchange 100 | August 30th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
GatorLAN Fall 2019 | September 21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Infinity Ugur | October 12th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS | October 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Fight For 95 | November 23rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
GatorLAN Spring 2020 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Tampa Never Sleeps 8 | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland 2020 | March 13th-15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Typhoon Saga | April 17th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 13 | June 27th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit | September 3rd, 2020 | 65th (DQ) | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 | September 6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE | September 18th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 8th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 9 | February 24th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Host Up Invitational 2 | February 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 15th-16th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
InfinityCON Tally 2021 | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Ronin Rumble Cup | June 26th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Anime Houston 2021 | August 6th-8th, 2021 | 13th | 3rd | Kobe |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
CEO 2021 | December 3rd-5th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier | December 17th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
CEO 2022 | June 24th-26th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |