Smasher:Yostifu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup|Excessive amount of infobox characters listed}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Yostifu | |name = Yostifu | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
|otherssbu = Captain Falcon | |otherssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Falco | |2ndotherssbu = Falco | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}}, {{SSBU|R.O.B.}}, {{SSBU|Kazuya}} | ||
|retiredssbu = Inkling | |retiredssbu = Inkling | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|CoVill Gaming}} | |sponsor = {{Team|CoVill Gaming}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 8th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Yosti Valle | |realname = Yosti Valle | ||
|location = Lima | |location = Lima | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/astral-ragnarok-2018/details Astral Ragnarok 2018]||April 7th-8th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú}}||August 31st-September 2nd, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú|g=SSB4}}||August 31st-September 2nd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2018}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2018|g=SSB4}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate/event/ultimate-arena/overview Smash Arena Ultimate]||December 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mashing-3/details Smash Mashing 3]||January 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-arena-tg-tournament-2/details Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #2]||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Arena Ultimate 5]||June 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-arena-tg-tournament-11/event/ultimatetgseries/overview Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #11]||December 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/summer-smash-1-1/details Summer Smash 1]||February 1st-2nd 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash}}||December | |{{Trn|Back to Smash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 10|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 11|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 12|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||7th||4th||{{Sm|Bayo!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MasGamers Festival 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||9th / 121||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||17th / 62||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 69: | ||
[[Category:Peruvian smashers]] | [[Category:Peruvian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:28, February 27, 2024
Yostifu "yostyfu" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate characters | Captain Falcon, Falco, Wii Fit Trainer, R.O.B., Kazuya |
Retired Ultimate character | Inkling |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CoVill Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lima Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Yosti Valle |
Location | Lima |
Yostifu is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ness main from Peru. Yostifu has wins over players like Axel-4J, STARLEE, Samp, Avery, and Poyo.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Astral Ragnarok 2018 | April 7th-8th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú | August 31st-September 2nd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2018 Last Chance Qualifier | December 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Arena Ultimate | December 23rd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Mashing 3 | January 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #2 | March 2nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 5 | June 15th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2019 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #11 | December 18th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Summer Smash 1 | February 1st-2nd 2020 | 7th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Back to Smash | December 18th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 10 | May 29th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 11 | June 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 12 | July 24th, 2022 | 7th | 4th | Bayo! |
MasGamers Festival 2023 | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 9th / 121 | — | — |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2023 | December 16th-17th, 2022 | 17th / 62 | — | — |