Smasher:WOOD: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssb4 = Wario | | mainssb4 = Wario | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | | 2ndmainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Ohio Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb4 = [[Ohio Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| sponsor = PBLK | | sponsor = PBLK | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Endgame}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Endgame|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kingslayer 2}}||January 28th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Immortal}} | |{{Trn|Kingslayer 2|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Immortal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11}}||March 10th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11|g=SSB4}}||March 10th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Southern Ohio Smash 5}}||July 28th, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Astraea}} | |{{Trn|Southern Ohio Smash 5|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Astraea}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Sai}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Sai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Van}} | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Van}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||17th||9th||Sai | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||17th||9th||Sai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||13th||3rd||Van | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||13th||3rd||Van | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 5}}||October 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Little Big House 5|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-warrior-1/events Class Change: Warrior]||December 14th, 2019||17th||1st||{{Sm|BiggieCheeze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||49th||BiggieCheeze | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||49th||BiggieCheeze | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||129th||13th||{{Sm|D3_Will}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/THEWoodmasta Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 21:21, February 13, 2024
WOOD | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Wario, Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate main | Wario |
Other Ultimate characters | Hero, Incineroar |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | PBLK |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Ohio Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alex Woodward |
Location | Cincinnati, Ohio |
WOOD is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario player from Cincinnati, Ohio. He has taken sets over colinies, Geist, LunickTMM, smasher1001, and Mac Attk. In Smash 4, he played Wario and Mr. Game & Watch and had wins over Super Dan and Likewise. He was also ranked 6th on the Ohio Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Kingslayer 2 | January 28th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Immortal |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 11 | March 10th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Southern Ohio Smash 5 | July 28th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | Astraea |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 193rd | 65th | Sai |
COST 2019 | June 8th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Van |
2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio | June 22nd-23rd, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Sai |
2GG: Run it Back | September 7th, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Van |
Little Big House 5 | October 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Class Change: Warrior | December 14th, 2019 | 17th | 1st | BiggieCheeze |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 257th | 49th | BiggieCheeze |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 129th | 13th | D3_Will |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |