Smasher:Vilxs: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Sonic | |otherssb4 = Sonic | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Lucina | |2ndotherssb4 = Lucina | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 15th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 19th | |rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 19th | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9951 Afterlife 24 Arcadian]||October 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9951 Afterlife 24 Arcadian]||October 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic III}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|STGHMAAV}} | |{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|STGHMAAV}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call}}||February 16th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|Osuma}} | |{{Trn|Codec Call|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|Osuma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||49th||Osuma | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||49th||Osuma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 2}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||17th||Osuma | |{{Trn|Codec Call 2|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||17th||Osuma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Vis}} | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Vis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Marc|p=Spain}} | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Marc|p=Spain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 3}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Tropped}} | |{{Trn|Codec Call 3|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Tropped}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1}}||October 5th, 2019||7th||9th||Osuma | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||7th||9th||Osuma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 4}}||December 21st, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Joseluisasdfg}} | |{{Trn|Codec Call 4|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Joseluisasdfg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tizona}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||5th||Tropped | |{{Trn|Tizona|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||5th||Tropped | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 5}}||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Codec Call 5|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
[[Category:Spanish smashers]] | [[Category:Spanish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter | [[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:50, February 13, 2024
Vilxs | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sonic, Lucina |
Ultimate main | Mii Swordfighter |
Other Ultimate characters | Mii Gunner, Daisy, Duck Hunt |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Spanish Power Rankings: 19th Spanish Power Rankings: 15th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Andrés Vílchez Fernández |
Location | Catalunya, Spain |
Vilxs is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Swordfighter player from Spain. He is currently ranked 15th on the Spanish Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Enki, Greward, Marc, Pefo, Pocafeiner, and marcpq.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Afterlife 24 Arcadian | October 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Tech Republic III | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Pool Fiction 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | STGHMAAV |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Codec Call | February 16th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Osuma |
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 33rd | 49th | Osuma |
Codec Call 2 | June 8th, 2019 | 17th | 17th | Osuma |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 193rd | 33rd | Vis |
SUPERBOU 3 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Marc |
Codec Call 3 | September 21st, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Tropped |
Safe On Shield 1 | October 5th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Osuma |
Codec Call 4 | December 21st, 2019 | 9th | 13th | Joseluisasdfg |
Tizona | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 17th | 5th | Tropped |
Codec Call 5 | March 7th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |