Smasher:Shroomed: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (KoC was on twice, added link to rule 6) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=325901 Rule 6: Norcal Regional]||7/29/2012||3rd||1st|| | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=325901 Rule 6: Norcal Regional]||7/29/2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||1/6-8/2012||7th||13th|| | |[[Apex 2012]]||1/6-8/2012||7th||13th||{{Sm|Alan}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||7/15-17/2011||6th||9th|| | |[[GENESIS 2]]||7/15-17/2011||6th||9th||{{Sm|Alan}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Pound V||2/19-21/2011||9th||9th|| | |Pound V||2/19-21/2011||9th||9th||{{Sm|Scar}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10, 2012||4th||5th ||{{Sm|Zhu}} | |[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10, 2012||4th||5th ||{{Sm|Zhu}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11, 2013||5th||3rd ||{{Sm|PewPewU}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11, 2013||5th||3rd ||{{Sm|PewPewU}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13-14, 2013||3rd||5th|| | |[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13-14, 2013||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Fly Amanita}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12-14, 2013||7th||N/A||N/A | |[[EVO 2013]]||July 12-14, 2013||7th||N/A||N/A | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14-15||3rd||7th||[[ | |[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14-15||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Fly Amanita}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17-19||13th||5th||{{Sm|Smoke2Jointz}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:20, January 19, 2014
Shroomed | |
---|---|
Shroomed.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Dr. Mario |
Other Melee characters | Sheik, Marth |
Project M mains | Mario, Sonic |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dajuan Jefferson McDaniel |
Location | Santa Cruz, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Shroomed is a professional Melee player, famous for using Dr. Mario. He usually uses the black Dr. Mario and sometimes even uses Sheik in Melee. He lives in Santa Cruz, California and is widely considered the best Dr. Mario player in the world. Shroomed also appeared in the Lunch Money Combo and has appeared in many tournaments and other Melee events. He is currently ranked 3rd on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings.
Notable Tournament Placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rule 6: Norcal Regional | 7/29/2012 | 3rd | 1st | SFAT |
Apex 2012 | 1/6-8/2012 | 7th | 13th | Alan |
GENESIS 2 | 7/15-17/2011 | 6th | 9th | Alan |
Pound V | 2/19-21/2011 | 9th | 9th | Scar |
Kings of Cali | November 10, 2012 | 4th | 5th | Zhu |
Apex 2013 | January 11, 2013 | 5th | 3rd | PewPewU |
Kings of Cali 2 | April 13-14, 2013 | 3rd | 5th | Fly Amanita |
EVO 2013 | July 12-14, 2013 | 7th | N/A | N/A |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14-15 | 3rd | 7th | Fly Amanita |
Apex 2014 | January 17-19 | 13th | 5th | Smoke2Jointz |
External links
- Ownapalooza Vol. III: Lucien(Sheik) vs Shroomed(Doc) 1
- Ownapalooza Vol. III: Lucien(Sheik) vs Shroomed(Doc) 2