Smasher:Share: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{for|the feature|Content sharing}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Share | |name = Share | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssbu = Min Min | |otherssbu = Min Min | ||
|mainssb4 = Bayonetta | |mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Share''' ({{ja|しぇあ|Shea}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Simon}} player. She has defeated players like {{Sm| | '''Share''' ({{ja|しぇあ|Shea}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Simon}} player. She has defeated players like {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Lea}}, {{Sm|tk3}}, {{Sm|Surasura}}, {{Sm|akasa}}, {{Sm|Kisha}}, {{Sm|Noluck}}, and {{Sm|Lagnel}}. In {{forwiiu}}, she was a {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} player, and has beaten players such as {{Sm|Sylph}} and {{Sm|AC}}. She is the PR/Media manager for {{Team|SUSANOO GAMING 8}}. She is married to fellow Japanese smasher {{Sm|OCEAN}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015}}||December 27th, 2014||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||129th||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17}}||April 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 13}}||April 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 13|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 6}}||June 3rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18}}||June 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 7}}||September 2nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 7|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20}}||September 24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 8}}||November 4th, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 8|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 22}}||November 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th-6th 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2}}||June 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||165th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||165th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 1}}||May 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 1|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019}}||September 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nz6k9g2m Hozuki 2]||December 12th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/nz6k9g2m Hozuki 2]||December 12th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Simon players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Simon players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:50, February 13, 2024
Share "しぇあ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Bayonetta |
Ultimate main | Simon |
Other Ultimate character | Min Min |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Share (しぇあ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Simon player. She has defeated players like Jogibu, Lea, tk3, Surasura, akasa, Kisha, Noluck, and Lagnel. In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, she was a Bayonetta player, and has beaten players such as Sylph and AC. She is the PR/Media manager for SUSANOO GAMING 8. She is married to fellow Japanese smasher OCEAN.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-KVO 2015 | December 27th, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 13 | April 23rd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
Hirosuma 6 | June 3rd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Hirosuma 7 | September 2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Hirosuma 8 | November 4th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 2 | June 24th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 165th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Kamisuma 1 | May 25th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 11th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
KVO Resort 2019 | September 29th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Hozuki 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 385th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |