Smasher:Scraket: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Protected "Smasher:Scraket": Counter-productive edit warring: IP in question continues to remove placings. ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (expires 07:00, 20 March 2017 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed use...) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Scraket | | name = Scraket | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Donkey Kong | |||
| otherssbu = Chrom | |||
| mainpm = Lucas | | mainpm = Lucas | ||
| rankingpm = NorCal: 8th | | rankingpm = NorCal: 8th | ||
| location = NorCal | | location = NorCal | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sabfa2015PM3 Finals Destination 3]||December 6, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sabfa2015PM3 Finals Destination 3]||December 6, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sp16fd4PM Finals Destination 4]||April 30, | |[http://challonge.com/sp16fd4PM Finals Destination 4]||April 30, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ssbs.challonge.com/ssbs12PM1 Super South Bay Sundays 12]||February 21st, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://ssbs.challonge.com/ssbs12PM1 Super South Bay Sundays 12]||February 21st, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://norcalpm.challonge.com/thedream2 R3 The Dream 2]||April 9th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://norcalpm.challonge.com/thedream3pm R3 The Dream 3]||May 14th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super South Bay Sundays 17||May 29th, 2016||4th||—||— | |Super South Bay Sundays 17||May 29th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://norcalpm.challonge.com/r3thedream4 R3 The Dream 4]||June 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://norcalpm.challonge.com/R3dream5 R3 The Dream 5]||July 9th, 2016||5th||2nd||{{Sm|kj}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-18-who-are-you-people-edition/event/project-m-singles/brackets/66321 Super South Bay Sundays 18]||October 2nd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://norcalpm.challonge.com/thedream6 R3 The Dream 6]||October 8th, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Pikmon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://norcalpm.challonge.com/boss3singles BOSS3]||November 12th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://norcalpm.challonge.com/boss3singles BOSS3]||November 12th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/brocal-s-gym-bulking-season/event/project-m-singles/brackets/83806 BroCal's Gym: Bulking Season]||January 8th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|Dr. Grin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||65th||65th||{{Sm|GabPR}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://norcalpm.challonge.com/AFKgg AFKgg Project M Monthly]||November 17th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fair and Balanced]]||November 18th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Wax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cashed-out-forbidden-fight-club/event/project-m-singles/brackets/198152 Cashed Out: Forbidden Fight Club]||January 19th-20th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/epg-presents-nemesis-ii/event/project-m-singles/brackets/342317/678702 Nemesis II]||August 11th, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Mentor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fair and Balanced 2|g=PM}}||October 6th-7th, 2018||25th||13th||Wax | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Neon Genesix Evangelion|g=PM}}||February 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-41/event/pm-singles/brackets/663803/1086894 Super South Bay Sunday #41]||October 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly/event/p-singles/brackets/725059/1169534 AFKxp Smash Monthly]||January 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/neon-genesept-evangelion/event/p-singles/brackets/723173/1167477 Neon Genesept Evangelion]||January 24th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly-3/event/p-singles/brackets/747618/1199694 AFKxp Smash Monthly 3]||February 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-epicenter-16/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/646010/1060701 Ultimate @ Epicenter #16]||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|banj0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-41/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/659728/1079051 Super South Bay Sunday #41]||October 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-epicenter-22/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/705245/1142857 Ultimate @ Epicenter #22]||December 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/735346/1183226 AFKxp Smash Monthly]||January 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-strikes-back-ix-at-factory-tea-bar/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/735112/1182889 Fremont's Finest Strikes Back IX]||February 16th, 2020||13th||5th||{{Sm|SteSte}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-28-epicenter/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/744893/1196271 Ultimate #28 @ Epicenter]||February 29th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/ScraketSsb Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucas | [[Category:Lucas players (PM)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:57, February 13, 2024
Scraket | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Donkey Kong |
Other Ultimate character | Chrom |
Project M main | Lucas |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | NorCal |
Scraket is a Northern Californian Lucas main who is currently ranked 8th in NorCal and also holds the title of best Lucas main in NorCal.
Tournament placings[edit]
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Finals Destination 3 | December 6, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Finals Destination 4 | April 30, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Super South Bay Sundays 12 | February 21st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
R3 The Dream 2 | April 9th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
R3 The Dream 3 | May 14th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Super South Bay Sundays 17 | May 29th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
R3 The Dream 4 | June 11th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
R3 The Dream 5 | July 9th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | kj |
Super South Bay Sundays 18 | October 2nd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
R3 The Dream 6 | October 8th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Pikmon |
BOSS3 | November 12th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
BroCal's Gym: Bulking Season | January 8th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Dr. Grin |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 65th | 65th | GabPR |
AFKgg Project M Monthly | November 17th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Fair and Balanced | November 18th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Wax |
Cashed Out: Forbidden Fight Club | January 19th-20th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Nemesis II | August 11th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | Mentor |
Fair and Balanced 2 | October 6th-7th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Wax |
Neon Genesix Evangelion | February 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Super South Bay Sunday #41 | October 6th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
AFKxp Smash Monthly | January 18th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Neon Genesept Evangelion | January 24th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
AFKxp Smash Monthly 3 | February 22nd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate @ Epicenter #16 | August 31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 16 | September 8th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | banj0 |
Super South Bay Sunday #41 | October 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate @ Epicenter #22 | December 7th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
AFKxp Smash Monthly | January 18th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Fremont's Finest Strikes Back IX | February 16th, 2020 | 13th | 5th | SteSte |
Ultimate #28 @ Epicenter | February 29th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |