Smasher:Ronnichu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Ronnichu |image = |mainssbu = Snake |skillssbu = Professional |realname = Ronnie Knighten |location = Texas |country = USA }} '''Ronnichu''' is a ''...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
|sponsor = DRiP Esports | |||
|realname = Ronnie Knighten | |realname = Ronnie Knighten | ||
|location = Texas | |location = Texas | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ronnichu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Texas. Ronnichu has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Ronnichu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Texas. Ronnichu has defeated players such as {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Mistake}}, {{Sm|Toast}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Grayson}}, and {{Sm|SHADIC}}. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/texas-showdown-2019/details Texas Showdown 2019]||May 10th-12th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Karna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/just-play-3/details Just Play]||June 22nd, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Moo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/let-s-settle-this-2019/details Let's Settle This 2019]||July 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kumite-in-texas-2019/details Kumite in Texas 2019]||September 13th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/overly-caffeinated-2/details Overly Caffeinated 2]||October 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-broke-2k19/details Battle For Broke 2K19]||November 23rd, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|leir}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|SHADIC}} | |{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|SHADIC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spiral Mountain}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spiral Mountain|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat}}||September 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heartbeat|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||3rd||7th||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Texas Reverie|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 81: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:26, February 13, 2024
Ronnichu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | DRiP Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Texas Ultimate Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ronnie Knighten |
Location | Texas |
Ronnichu is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player from Texas. Ronnichu has defeated players such as Lima, BassMage, Mistake, Toast, Mr. E, Rivers, Grayson, and SHADIC. He is currently ranked 13th on the Texas Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Texas Showdown 2019 | May 10th-12th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Karna |
Just Play | June 22nd, 2019 | 5th | 7th | Moo |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Let's Settle This 2019 | July 27th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Kumite in Texas 2019 | September 13th-15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Overly Caffeinated 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Battle For Broke 2K19 | November 23rd, 2019 | 1st | 3rd | leir |
SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 1st-2nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | May 2nd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Odyssey | July 17th, 2021 | 9th | 2nd | SHADIC |
No Man's Land | July 24th-25th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Anime Houston 2021 | August 6th-8th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Spiral Mountain | August 21st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Heartbeat | September 4th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals | October 9th-10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CyPhaCon Mini Esports | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Set Count: 2-0 | December 18th, 2021 | 3rd | 7th | YellowRello |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Heartbeat IV | May 21st, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
DreamHack Dallas 2022 | June 3rd-5th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Texas Reverie | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Let's Make Moves Miami | October 28th-30th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Interstellar 2 | November 27th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |